| Sr. | New Work Type | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rural Housing | 21,966 | 740 | 20,810 | 10 | 37.86 | 35.75 | 94% |
| 2 | Construction of Toilets | 7,902 | 0 | 6,920 | 16 | 6.99 | 6.11 | 87% |
| 3 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 3,043 | 96 | 2,222 | 156 | 20.61 | 14.99 | 73% |
| 4 | Plantation | 2,920 | 168 | 1,699 | 579 | 59.08 | 14.21 | 24% |
| 5 | Land Development | 2,804 | 2 | 2,162 | 299 | 17.37 | 10.21 | 59% |
| 6 | Construction of Bund | 2,709 | 3 | 1,587 | 894 | 15.66 | 8.59 | 55% |
| 7 | Construction of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 1,881 | 4 | 646 | 954 | 2.83 | 1.58 | 56% |
| 8 | Solid and Liquid Waste Management | 1,460 | 63 | 740 | 436 | 5.23 | 2.09 | 40% |
| 9 | Farm Pond | 1,179 | 6 | 713 | 243 | 18.57 | 9.00 | 49% |
| 10 | Cattle Shed | 940 | 8 | 631 | 32 | 15.42 | 7.17 | 47% |
| 11 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 846 | 21 | 507 | 110 | 57.34 | 30.45 | 53% |
| 12 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 805 | 7 | 360 | 178 | 16.33 | 10.78 | 66% |
| 13 | Boulder Check/Gully Plug | 615 | 0 | 480 | 61 | 2.29 | 1.28 | 56% |
| 14 | Renovation of Canal | 558 | 5 | 353 | 147 | 4.78 | 3.05 | 64% |
| 15 | Well Recharge | 400 | 0 | 303 | 42 | 0.62 | 0.40 | 65% |
| 16 | Construction of Recharge Pits | 371 | 0 | 134 | 180 | 0.25 | 0.08 | 33% |
| 17 | Works for Flood Control and Protection | 361 | 4 | 199 | 109 | 4.43 | 3.22 | 73% |
| 18 | Construction of Well | 326 | 20 | 179 | 83 | 4.29 | 2.28 | 53% |
| 19 | Repair & maint of Pond/ Tank | 274 | 1 | 119 | 116 | 2.50 | 1.42 | 57% |
| 20 | Construction of Trench | 267 | 3 | 140 | 85 | 2.23 | 1.24 | 56% |
| 21 | Construction of Crematorium | 263 | 3 | 201 | 38 | 4.39 | 2.79 | 64% |
| 22 | Constr of Gabion | 249 | 2 | 85 | 144 | 2.74 | 1.96 | 72% |
| 23 | Construction of Play field | 215 | 0 | 125 | 10 | 4.15 | 1.53 | 37% |
| 24 | Terracing | 206 | 0 | 101 | 83 | 1.58 | 1.02 | 65% |
| 25 | Construction of Water Drain/Diversion Channel/Drainage/Field Channel | 197 | 2 | 95 | 77 | 2.17 | 1.45 | 67% |
| 26 | Culvert | 182 | 2 | 78 | 76 | 2.46 | 1.85 | 75% |
| 27 | Construction of Tank | 147 | 3 | 54 | 64 | 5.01 | 2.82 | 56% |
| 28 | Roof Water Harvesting on gov/panchayat bldg | 136 | 3 | 18 | 74 | 0.21 | 0.05 | 22% |
| 29 | Construction of Percolation Tank | 133 | 3 | 56 | 54 | 2.32 | 1.13 | 49% |
| 30 | Constr of Aganwadi | 131 | 1 | 96 | 20 | 2.35 | 1.77 | 76% |
| 31 | Repair & maint of Road | 115 | 0 | 49 | 28 | 0.87 | 0.70 | 81% |
| 32 | Renovation of traditional water bodies | 91 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 1.02 | 0.23 | 23% |
| 33 | Constr of GP Bhawan | 89 | 3 | 58 | 24 | 6.70 | 3.79 | 57% |
| 34 | Construction of Canal | 80 | 0 | 42 | 30 | 0.54 | 0.38 | 70% |
| 35 | Community Sanitary Complex | 66 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 86% |
| 36 | Constr of Compound wall | 65 | 0 | 54 | 8 | 0.82 | 0.69 | 84% |
| 37 | Repaire and Maint of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 52 | 0 | 15 | 24 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 66% |
| 38 | Goat Shelter | 50 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 0.17 | 0.05 | 30% |
| 39 | Repair & Maint of Canal | 44 | 1 | 26 | 16 | 0.26 | 0.20 | 75% |
| 40 | Repair & maint of Water Harvesting Structures | 36 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 0.46 | 0.17 | 38% |
| 41 | Construction of Embankment | 33 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 1.24 | 0.92 | 75% |
| 42 | Grass Land Development | 32 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 1.44 | 0.33 | 23% |
| 43 | Other Works | 30 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0.18 | 0.05 | 30% |
| 44 | Lining of Canal | 28 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 0.30 | 0.18 | 60% |
| 45 | Constr of Food Grain storage | 27 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 1.26 | 0.86 | 69% |
| 46 | Construction of Fish Drying Infrastructure | 26 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0.32 | 0.04 | 12% |
| 47 | Repair & Maint of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 22 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 72% |
| 48 | Poultry Shelter | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 36% |
| 49 | Deepening / Desilting of Flood Channels | 19 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.26 | 56% |
| 50 | Underground Dyke for Ground Water Recharge | 16 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 53% |
| 51 | Repair & Maint of Community infrastructure | 15 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0.33 | 0.26 | 79% |
| 52 | Construction of Spur | 12 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 68% |
| 53 | Repair & Maint of Bund | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 63% |
| 54 | Bio-Fertilizer | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 10% |
| 55 | Repair & maint of Percolation Tank | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 80% |
| 56 | Nursery Development | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 5% |
| 57 | Construction of building/workshed for SHG | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 90% |
| 58 | Construction of Village Haats | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 59 | Construction of Other Community Building/Assets | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 60 | Strengthening of Embankment | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.08 | 15% |
| 61 | Piggery Shelter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 99% |
| 62 | Fish Culture | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 12% |
| Total | 54,499 | 1,186 | 42,364 | 5,622 | 340.29 | 190.37 |