| Sr. | New Work Type | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rural Housing | 24,924 | 500 | 23,824 | 100 | 47.92 | 43.46 | 91% |
| 2 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 15,201 | 27 | 13,401 | 1,083 | 121.16 | 58.78 | 49% |
| 3 | Farm Pond | 11,935 | 112 | 9,470 | 332 | 92.95 | 59.93 | 65% |
| 4 | Land Development | 10,475 | 9 | 6,327 | 2,411 | 184.38 | 46.56 | 25% |
| 5 | Construction of Bund | 4,577 | 0 | 2,647 | 1,185 | 49.12 | 26.49 | 54% |
| 6 | Plantation | 3,203 | 215 | 1,659 | 634 | 61.60 | 25.13 | 41% |
| 7 | Construction of Well | 1,972 | 48 | 1,203 | 328 | 29.75 | 18.61 | 63% |
| 8 | Construction of Toilets | 1,538 | 0 | 891 | 3 | 0.78 | 0.31 | 40% |
| 9 | Cattle Shed | 1,439 | 79 | 436 | 429 | 13.21 | 3.61 | 27% |
| 10 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 1,014 | 5 | 740 | 117 | 17.37 | 9.87 | 57% |
| 11 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 927 | 7 | 681 | 53 | 52.21 | 28.42 | 54% |
| 12 | Well Recharge | 855 | 44 | 354 | 260 | 10.49 | 6.08 | 58% |
| 13 | Construction of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 830 | 14 | 276 | 306 | 5.18 | 2.49 | 48% |
| 14 | Constr of Gabion | 574 | 9 | 222 | 247 | 12.57 | 9.20 | 73% |
| 15 | Terracing | 544 | 5 | 167 | 320 | 6.00 | 4.20 | 70% |
| 16 | Construction of Tank | 446 | 21 | 113 | 202 | 20.82 | 14.56 | 70% |
| 17 | Construction of Trench | 441 | 0 | 247 | 98 | 8.12 | 5.98 | 74% |
| 18 | Construction of Recharge Pits | 400 | 12 | 129 | 77 | 2.91 | 1.43 | 49% |
| 19 | Boulder Check/Gully Plug | 359 | 3 | 175 | 88 | 3.44 | 2.49 | 72% |
| 20 | Roof Water Harvesting on gov/panchayat bldg | 317 | 18 | 29 | 73 | 1.15 | 0.72 | 63% |
| 21 | Construction of Water Drain/Diversion Channel/Drainage/Field Channel | 315 | 0 | 141 | 125 | 9.13 | 6.86 | 75% |
| 22 | Repair & maint of Pond/ Tank | 282 | 9 | 87 | 133 | 8.32 | 3.19 | 38% |
| 23 | Solid and Liquid Waste Management | 279 | 2 | 96 | 127 | 3.10 | 2.23 | 72% |
| 24 | Construction of Percolation Tank | 196 | 1 | 166 | 13 | 1.30 | 0.84 | 64% |
| 25 | Repair & maint of Water Harvesting Structures | 141 | 0 | 52 | 65 | 3.43 | 2.24 | 65% |
| 26 | Construction of Crematorium | 133 | 2 | 101 | 8 | 2.73 | 1.88 | 69% |
| 27 | Other Works | 132 | 6 | 48 | 65 | 0.97 | 0.62 | 64% |
| 28 | Repair & Maint of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 130 | 1 | 38 | 77 | 2.42 | 1.85 | 76% |
| 29 | Deepening / Desilting of Flood Channels | 126 | 0 | 114 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.24 | 74% |
| 30 | Renovation of traditional water bodies | 105 | 0 | 82 | 2 | 3.36 | 1.85 | 55% |
| 31 | Repair & maint of Road | 101 | 1 | 36 | 51 | 1.60 | 1.13 | 71% |
| 32 | Constr of GP Bhawan | 97 | 1 | 29 | 51 | 2.67 | 2.07 | 77% |
| 33 | Works for Flood Control and Protection | 95 | 1 | 65 | 8 | 4.37 | 3.13 | 72% |
| 34 | Construction of Play field | 74 | 1 | 50 | 8 | 2.04 | 1.18 | 58% |
| 35 | Goat Shelter | 71 | 1 | 19 | 26 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 26% |
| 36 | Repair & Maint of Community infrastructure | 60 | 0 | 19 | 21 | 0.95 | 0.64 | 67% |
| 37 | Culvert | 58 | 0 | 25 | 19 | 1.74 | 1.39 | 80% |
| 38 | Construction of Spur | 58 | 0 | 19 | 38 | 1.23 | 0.95 | 78% |
| 39 | Constr of Aganwadi | 54 | 4 | 28 | 19 | 1.23 | 0.72 | 59% |
| 40 | Bio-Fertilizer | 52 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 0.33 | 0.23 | 69% |
| 41 | Nursery Development | 52 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 0.70 | 0.20 | 28% |
| 42 | Constr of Compound wall | 49 | 0 | 7 | 36 | 0.89 | 0.65 | 73% |
| 43 | Community Sanitary Complex | 43 | 1 | 32 | 5 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 59% |
| 44 | Lining of Canal | 38 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 6.28 | 3.37 | 54% |
| 45 | Repair & Maint of Bund | 32 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 0.67 | 0.43 | 64% |
| 46 | Underground Dyke for Ground Water Recharge | 31 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.18 | 73% |
| 47 | Repaire and Maint of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 31 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 67% |
| 48 | Construction of Fish Drying Infrastructure | 28 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 67% |
| 49 | (uncategorised) | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 50 | Poultry Shelter | 21 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 72% |
| 51 | Construction of Embankment | 19 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 72% |
| 52 | Constr of Food Grain storage | 19 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 92% |
| 53 | Construction of Canal | 17 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 61% |
| 54 | Constr of Kitchen Shed | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 55 | Construction of Other Community Building/Assets | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 66% |
| 56 | Renovation of Canal | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.11 | 23% |
| 57 | Repair & maint of Percolation Tank | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 90% |
| 58 | Grass Land Development | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 38% |
| 59 | Piggery Shelter | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 60 | Construction of building/workshed for SHG | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 33% |
| 61 | Construction of Village Haats | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 62 | Bio-gas plant | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 63 | Repair & Maint of Canal | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.83 | 0.53 | 64% |
| 64 | Lift Irrigation | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 65 | Repair & maint of Gully Plugs | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 101% |
| Total | 85,001 | 1,168 | 64,383 | 9,407 | 812.42 | 414.15 |