| Sr. | Panchayat | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHORA | 109 | 5 | 49 | 6 | 1.18 | 0.58 | 49% |
| 2 | DHARAMPUR | 66 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.45 | 79% |
| 3 | SABDUA | 55 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.39 | 63% |
| 4 | BHADAIYA | 52 | 1 | 36 | 3 | 0.45 | 0.32 | 70% |
| 5 | BARA KAGARE KA | 50 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 0.55 | 0.39 | 70% |
| 6 | BAROULI | 47 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.37 | 86% |
| 7 | BHAIRAHA | 45 | 1 | 33 | 5 | 0.47 | 0.34 | 73% |
| 8 | UDAYPUR | 43 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 0.59 | 0.36 | 60% |
| 9 | MAJHGAYN | 40 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.21 | 71% |
| 10 | BARKOLA | 40 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 0.44 | 0.32 | 74% |
| 11 | HARNAMPUR | 37 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 62% |
| 12 | BANHARIKALA | 36 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0.26 | 0.18 | 68% |
| 13 | KIRATPUR | 36 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 84% |
| 14 | NAVASTA | 36 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 61% |
| 15 | CHANDOURA | 36 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.22 | 56% |
| 16 | VISHRAMGANJ | 33 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 59% |
| 17 | SIDDHAPUR | 33 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 80% |
| 18 | AMARCHHI | 33 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0.44 | 0.34 | 78% |
| 19 | BEERA | 32 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0.35 | 0.21 | 61% |
| 20 | MADARAKA | 31 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 86% |
| 21 | BHAKHURI | 31 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 54% |
| 22 | NARAYANPURA | 31 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0.27 | 0.15 | 55% |
| 23 | JIGNI | 29 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 73% |
| 24 | LODHAPURWA | 29 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 85% |
| 25 | NAYAGAON | 29 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 0.28 | 0.19 | 69% |
| 26 | MAKARI | 28 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 56% |
| 27 | KATRA | 27 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 45% |
| 28 | BHAPATPUR KURMIYAN | 27 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 50% |
| 29 | PHARASWAHA | 25 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 70% |
| 30 | TAROUNI | 25 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 92% |
| 31 | NARDAHA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.19 | 44% |
| 32 | NANDANPUR | 25 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 97% |
| 33 | HARDI | 25 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.18 | 59% |
| 34 | RAMNAI | 25 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 59% |
| 35 | BARIYARPURBHUMIYAN | 24 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 80% |
| 36 | JAITUPUR | 23 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 85% |
| 37 | KALYANPUR | 23 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 82% |
| 38 | JHINNA | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.16 | 48% |
| 39 | BARYARPUR KURMIYAN | 22 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 69% |
| 40 | CHHTAINI | 22 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0.27 | 0.12 | 43% |
| 41 | BILAHI | 22 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.16 | 52% |
| 42 | GUMANGANJ | 22 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 71% |
| 43 | DEORA BHAPATPUR | 21 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.44 | 0.27 | 61% |
| 44 | RAJAPUR | 19 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0.22 | 0.10 | 46% |
| 45 | SINGHPUR | 18 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 77% |
| 46 | BIHARSARVARIA | 18 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0.22 | 0.12 | 56% |
| 47 | DEOGAON | 18 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 49% |
| 48 | MOHANA | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 49% |
| 49 | HANMATPUR | 16 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.16 | 76% |
| 50 | PRATAP PUR | 15 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 62% |
| 51 | PISTA | 15 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.09 | 53% |
| 52 | SHAHPURA | 13 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 59% |
| 53 | SALAIYA | 13 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 90% |
| 54 | DEVALPUR | 11 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 45% |
| 55 | LAULAS | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 64% |
| 56 | SILOUNA | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 83% |
| 57 | BAHIRWARA | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 65% |
| 58 | BHASUNDA | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 88% |
| 59 | PATHA | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 54% |
| 60 | KUNWARPUR | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 24% |
| 61 | PADARAHA | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 85% |
| 62 | SANGURAIYA | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 80% |
| 63 | BIHARPURWA | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 61% |
| 64 | SINHAI | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 63% |
| 65 | BAHADURGANJ | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 49% |
| Total | 1,743 | 80 | 966 | 72 | 18.21 | 12.03 |