| Sr. | Panchayat | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHORA | 63 | 11 | 30 | 3 | 0.82 | 0.35 | 43% |
| 2 | DEVALPUR | 62 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 0.59 | 0.22 | 38% |
| 3 | PRATAP PUR | 52 | 3 | 31 | 13 | 0.60 | 0.23 | 38% |
| 4 | MOHANA | 51 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 0.68 | 0.24 | 35% |
| 5 | SINHAI | 50 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 0.70 | 0.16 | 23% |
| 6 | BARA KAGARE KA | 43 | 6 | 20 | 9 | 1.80 | 0.22 | 12% |
| 7 | BIHARSARVARIA | 41 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0.81 | 0.26 | 32% |
| 8 | SIDDHAPUR | 39 | 3 | 24 | 8 | 0.58 | 0.19 | 33% |
| 9 | HARNAMPUR | 38 | 3 | 31 | 3 | 0.54 | 0.23 | 42% |
| 10 | BHAPATPUR KURMIYAN | 36 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0.51 | 0.19 | 37% |
| 11 | BARKOLA | 36 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 0.58 | 0.23 | 40% |
| 12 | PHARASWAHA | 33 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 0.58 | 0.14 | 24% |
| 13 | PATHA | 32 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 0.55 | 0.19 | 34% |
| 14 | JIGNI | 32 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.11 | 21% |
| 15 | HANMATPUR | 30 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 0.54 | 0.18 | 34% |
| 16 | TAROUNI | 30 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 0.35 | 0.18 | 52% |
| 17 | MAJHGAYN | 29 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 0.51 | 0.21 | 42% |
| 18 | DHARAMPUR | 29 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 1.03 | 0.22 | 21% |
| 19 | DEOGAON | 25 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.14 | 27% |
| 20 | KIRATPUR | 24 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 0.56 | 0.14 | 25% |
| 21 | SALAIYA | 23 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.12 | 23% |
| 22 | BILAHI | 23 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 0.58 | 0.09 | 15% |
| 23 | BHADAIYA | 22 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 0.29 | 0.06 | 21% |
| 24 | BARIYARPURBHUMIYAN | 22 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 0.29 | 0.05 | 16% |
| 25 | UDAYPUR | 20 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 23% |
| 26 | BHAIRAHA | 20 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0.28 | 0.08 | 28% |
| 27 | GUMANGANJ | 19 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0.44 | 0.14 | 31% |
| 28 | SANGURAIYA | 19 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0.32 | 0.05 | 17% |
| 29 | VISHRAMGANJ | 19 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 0.43 | 0.15 | 36% |
| 30 | CHANDOURA | 19 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 0.37 | 0.12 | 34% |
| 31 | JAITUPUR | 18 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0.32 | 0.10 | 31% |
| 32 | JHINNA | 17 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0.27 | 0.04 | 15% |
| 33 | AMARCHHI | 17 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 52% |
| 34 | BAROULI | 16 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0.26 | 0.06 | 24% |
| 35 | NAYAGAON | 16 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.05 | 19% |
| 36 | NARDAHA | 16 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0.28 | 0.13 | 47% |
| 37 | SABDUA | 16 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.17 | 40% |
| 38 | PADARAHA | 16 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0.24 | 0.05 | 21% |
| 39 | NAVASTA | 16 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0.34 | 0.10 | 31% |
| 40 | MADARAKA | 16 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.12 | 38% |
| 41 | LODHAPURWA | 16 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.07 | 21% |
| 42 | KUNWARPUR | 15 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0.31 | 0.07 | 23% |
| 43 | BHASUNDA | 15 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0.32 | 0.05 | 15% |
| 44 | DEORA BHAPATPUR | 15 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0.26 | 0.12 | 45% |
| 45 | RAMNAI | 15 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 34% |
| 46 | BANHARIKALA | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0.26 | 0.10 | 40% |
| 47 | SILOUNA | 14 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0.36 | 0.13 | 37% |
| 48 | MAKARI | 14 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0.19 | 0.05 | 25% |
| 49 | NANDANPUR | 13 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 13% |
| 50 | BEERA | 13 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.07 | 22% |
| 51 | BIHARPURWA | 13 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0.48 | 0.04 | 7% |
| 52 | SINGHPUR | 12 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.04 | 13% |
| 53 | KATRA | 12 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.06 | 28% |
| 54 | RAJAPUR | 12 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0.27 | 0.09 | 32% |
| 55 | BAHADURGANJ | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0.28 | 0.03 | 11% |
| 56 | HARDI | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0.37 | 0.20 | 55% |
| 57 | NARAYANPURA | 10 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.27 | 0.04 | 13% |
| 58 | BARYARPUR KURMIYAN | 10 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 15% |
| 59 | LAULAS | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 36% |
| 60 | CHHTAINI | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.05 | 31% |
| 61 | BHAKHURI | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 16% |
| 62 | BAHIRWARA | 9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.26 | 0.02 | 6% |
| 63 | SHAHPURA | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0.66 | 0.21 | 32% |
| 64 | KALYANPUR | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.03 | 19% |
| 65 | PISTA | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 11% |
| Total | 1,439 | 204 | 779 | 238 | 26.91 | 7.55 |