| Sr. | Panchayat | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAITUPUR | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.82 | 9.57 | 98% |
| 2 | KHORA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.11 | 3.14 | 77% |
| 3 | GUMANGANJ | 20 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 5.18 | 3.79 | 73% |
| 4 | DEVALPUR | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.87 | 2.90 | 75% |
| 5 | SIDDHAPUR | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.59 | 3.70 | 81% |
| 6 | HARDI | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.40 | 1.73 | 39% |
| 7 | LAULAS | 18 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 10.87 | 10.13 | 93% |
| 8 | SANGURAIYA | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.86 | 1.51 | 22% |
| 9 | BHAIRAHA | 13 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.23 | 8.80 | 95% |
| 10 | BIHARSARVARIA | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.06 | 2.88 | 94% |
| 11 | BILAHI | 12 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.01 | 5.81 | 97% |
| 12 | CHHTAINI | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.93 | 5.29 | 89% |
| 13 | PRATAP PUR | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.62 | 1.16 | 72% |
| 14 | TAROUNI | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.04 | 91% |
| 15 | BHAPATPUR KURMIYAN | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.95 | 1.91 | 98% |
| 16 | KALYANPUR | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 2.38 | 88% |
| 17 | JHINNA | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.37 | 3.75 | 70% |
| 18 | DEORA BHAPATPUR | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.90 | 3.46 | 89% |
| 19 | BAROULI | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.11 | 1.39 | 66% |
| 20 | LODHAPURWA | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.89 | 1.77 | 94% |
| 21 | NARDAHA | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 1.20 | 62% |
| 22 | PHARASWAHA | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 6.37 | 6.22 | 98% |
| 23 | NAYAGAON | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.43 | 1.03 | 42% |
| 24 | DEOGAON | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.89 | 1.22 | 64% |
| 25 | SINGHPUR | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.43 | 1.25 | 51% |
| 26 | MAKARI | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.18 | 2.05 | 94% |
| 27 | RAMNAI | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.41 | 4.83 | 89% |
| 28 | BHASUNDA | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.62 | 1.46 | 90% |
| 29 | KUNWARPUR | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.24 | 0.92 | 41% |
| 30 | BEERA | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.99 | 2.96 | 74% |
| 31 | BARKOLA | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.59 | 5.06 | 90% |
| 32 | JIGNI | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2.16 | 1.80 | 83% |
| 33 | MOHANA | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.99 | 1.53 | 77% |
| 34 | BANHARIKALA | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.74 | 0.92 | 53% |
| 35 | NARAYANPURA | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.45 | 1.29 | 89% |
| 36 | CHANDOURA | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.35 | 2.02 | 86% |
| 37 | BAHADURGANJ | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.95 | 5.15 | 87% |
| 38 | MADARAKA | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.49 | 1.43 | 96% |
| 39 | KIRATPUR | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.21 | 1.10 | 91% |
| 40 | SALAIYA | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.66 | 3.59 | 98% |
| 41 | SHAHPURA | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.08 | 5.98 | 98% |
| 42 | SILOUNA | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.81 | 81% |
| 43 | NANDANPUR | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.08 | 1.06 | 98% |
| 44 | PADARAHA | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3.84 | 3.77 | 98% |
| 45 | SABDUA | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.54 | 1.13 | 32% |
| 46 | HANMATPUR | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.24 | 1.23 | 99% |
| 47 | KATRA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.22 | 1.04 | 85% |
| 48 | PISTA | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.62 | 0.97 | 60% |
| 49 | MAJHGAYN | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 0.88 | 71% |
| 50 | BIHARPURWA | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.09 | 79% |
| 51 | BARA KAGARE KA | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.21 | 1.17 | 97% |
| 52 | RAJAPUR | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.35 | 1.06 | 78% |
| 53 | AMARCHHI | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.21 | 0.30 | 25% |
| 54 | PATHA | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.25 | 1.19 | 96% |
| 55 | BARIYARPURBHUMIYAN | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.44 | 4.91 | 90% |
| 56 | DHARAMPUR | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.21 | 1.15 | 95% |
| 57 | NAVASTA | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.35 | 1.27 | 94% |
| 58 | UDAYPUR | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.21 | 2.60 | 36% |
| 59 | BHAKHURI | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.73 | 0.72 | 99% |
| 60 | BAHIRWARA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.08 | 0.46 | 43% |
| 61 | HARNAMPUR | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.97 | 0.60 | 62% |
| 62 | BHADAIYA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.97 | 0.96 | 99% |
| 63 | SINHAI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.44 | 89% |
| 64 | BARYARPUR KURMIYAN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.10 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 65 | VISHRAMGANJ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 99% |
| Total | 576 | 40 | 124 | 24 | 212.36 | 167.22 |