| Sr. | Panchayat | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAIPURA | 66 | 1 | 42 | 10 | 2.29 | 1.09 | 48% |
| 2 | PATNA | 63 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 0.97 | 0.51 | 52% |
| 3 | JAMUNIYA | 61 | 6 | 19 | 31 | 0.67 | 0.28 | 41% |
| 4 | SHYAMGIRI | 48 | 0 | 26 | 14 | 0.90 | 0.17 | 18% |
| 5 | DOHLI | 48 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 1.12 | 0.65 | 58% |
| 6 | PARASWARA | 41 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 0.88 | 0.29 | 32% |
| 7 | BORI | 41 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 0.68 | 0.33 | 49% |
| 8 | SUNGARAHA | 39 | 2 | 25 | 6 | 0.59 | 0.27 | 46% |
| 9 | RAIYASANTA | 39 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 0.52 | 0.14 | 26% |
| 10 | TIDUNI | 33 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 0.78 | 0.33 | 42% |
| 11 | UNCHA | 32 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 0.42 | 0.15 | 37% |
| 12 | SARRA | 31 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.17 | 38% |
| 13 | RUPJHIR | 31 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 0.55 | 0.24 | 43% |
| 14 | MAHILWARA | 31 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 0.83 | 0.23 | 28% |
| 15 | SARANGPUR | 30 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 0.61 | 0.11 | 18% |
| 16 | ATARHAI | 28 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 8% |
| 17 | TALA | 28 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 0.73 | 0.36 | 50% |
| 18 | ROHANIYA | 28 | 6 | 15 | 5 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 34% |
| 19 | KHAMARIYA HARDUA | 28 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.14 | 38% |
| 20 | PONDIKALA | 27 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 0.55 | 0.15 | 27% |
| 21 | SHAHPUR KHURD | 27 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 0.48 | 0.12 | 25% |
| 22 | PHATEPUR | 27 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 0.24 | 0.10 | 39% |
| 23 | MAHARAJGANJ | 26 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.15 | 48% |
| 24 | MAHGAWAN BARHO | 26 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0.78 | 0.27 | 35% |
| 25 | KACHOURI | 26 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0.52 | 0.12 | 23% |
| 26 | MAHGUWAN CHHAKKA | 26 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0.52 | 0.23 | 44% |
| 27 | BHARWARA | 26 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 0.51 | 0.17 | 34% |
| 28 | NANDAN | 26 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 74% |
| 29 | BAMHOURI | 25 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0.30 | 0.14 | 47% |
| 30 | MAHEBA | 25 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 0.53 | 0.23 | 43% |
| 31 | BUDHROUD | 25 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 0.64 | 0.15 | 23% |
| 32 | BAGROUD | 25 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 0.67 | 0.22 | 33% |
| 33 | MAINHA | 24 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 0.84 | 0.28 | 34% |
| 34 | NUNAGAR | 24 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 0.38 | 0.07 | 17% |
| 35 | KHAMARIYA ATARHAI | 24 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 60% |
| 36 | KHAMTARA | 24 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 0.53 | 0.24 | 45% |
| 37 | TUDA | 24 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 0.47 | 0.24 | 52% |
| 38 | MALGHAN | 24 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 0.89 | 0.33 | 37% |
| 39 | GAJANDA | 24 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 0.40 | 0.18 | 44% |
| 40 | PARASI | 24 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 0.66 | 0.21 | 32% |
| 41 | SIMRI PONDI | 23 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0.79 | 0.36 | 45% |
| 42 | MULPARA | 23 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 54% |
| 43 | MADWA | 22 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0.27 | 0.07 | 25% |
| 44 | RAIGUWAN | 21 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0.61 | 0.25 | 41% |
| 45 | SATWA | 20 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0.33 | 0.08 | 23% |
| 46 | SALAIYA PHERAN SINGH | 20 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 0.66 | 0.43 | 65% |
| 47 | CHANDRAWAL | 20 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.09 | 42% |
| 48 | JUGARWARA | 19 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.15 | 39% |
| 49 | MANKOURA | 19 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.13 | 39% |
| 50 | DEORI | 19 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0.36 | 0.11 | 30% |
| 51 | PIPARIA KHURD | 18 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0.35 | 0.07 | 21% |
| 52 | NANDCHAND | 18 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.24 | 48% |
| 53 | JARGAWAN | 18 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0.19 | 0.04 | 21% |
| 54 | BILPURA | 18 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0.85 | 0.36 | 43% |
| 55 | RAMPUR KHAJARI | 18 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1.02 | 0.64 | 62% |
| 56 | JHIRMILA | 18 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0.32 | 0.12 | 36% |
| 57 | BAGHWARKALA | 18 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 0.48 | 0.30 | 61% |
| 58 | HARDUA RAOJU | 18 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0.37 | 0.09 | 25% |
| 59 | KAKARA | 17 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.11 | 36% |
| 60 | LAMTARA | 16 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0.61 | 0.39 | 64% |
| 61 | SHAHPUR KALA | 16 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0.21 | 0.08 | 40% |
| 62 | DHOUWAPURA | 16 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0.22 | 0.07 | 31% |
| 63 | PIPARIYAKALA | 16 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0.30 | 0.12 | 40% |
| 64 | BIRAMPUR | 15 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 36% |
| 65 | SHAHNAGAR | 14 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0.25 | 0.07 | 27% |
| 66 | BIJAKHEDA | 14 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0.27 | 0.06 | 23% |
| 67 | CHOUPRA | 13 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0.31 | 0.13 | 41% |
| 68 | HARDUA MAIMARI | 13 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 41% |
| 69 | HARDUAPATEL | 13 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.15 | 62% |
| 70 | HARDUASARASBAHU | 13 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1.05 | 0.40 | 38% |
| 71 | AMA | 12 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0.91 | 0.36 | 39% |
| 72 | BHADPURA | 12 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0.18 | 0.04 | 22% |
| 73 | BADAGAON | 11 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 38% |
| 74 | THEPA | 11 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 33% |
| 75 | BISANI | 11 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0.45 | 0.10 | 22% |
| 76 | BARI | 11 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.06 | 20% |
| 77 | ADHARAD | 10 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.18 | 0.03 | 18% |
| 78 | PURAINA | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0.27 | 0.05 | 17% |
| 79 | SIMRI KALA | 10 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.16 | 0.04 | 28% |
| 80 | MANKI | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 20% |
| 81 | RANGOLI | 9 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 15% |
| 82 | SUDOUR | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.23 | 0.09 | 39% |
| 83 | RAMGADHA | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.12 | 54% |
| 84 | DEORA | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 53% |
| Total | 1,941 | 181 | 937 | 435 | 40.95 | 16.11 |