| Sr. | Panchayat | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SELHANA | 22 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 1.07 | 1.05 | 98% |
| 2 | KHARWAHI | 18 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 1.57 | 0.37 | 24% |
| 3 | BAGAHAI | 14 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 51% |
| 4 | JAMUNA | 12 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 74% |
| 5 | ITAMANADITEER | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.83 | 0.18 | 22% |
| 6 | SAGAUNI | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 7 | KHATKHARI | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 55% |
| 8 | GAUHARI | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1.18 | 0.89 | 75% |
| 9 | GAJAN | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 65% |
| 10 | JANARDANPUR | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 11 | KRISHNAGARH | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 98% |
| 12 | TURKI | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.16 | 0.09 | 56% |
| 13 | KARHIKALA | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.41 | 0.13 | 33% |
| 14 | DUDAHA | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.81 | 0.78 | 97% |
| 15 | GOLHATA | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.34 | 0.30 | 88% |
| 16 | SONOURA | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.31 | 0.09 | 30% |
| 17 | DEORA NO-2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 30% |
| 18 | CHORMARI | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 77% |
| 19 | DEORA | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.39 | 0.17 | 43% |
| 20 | JHAND | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 57% |
| 21 | CHAKDAHI | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 95% |
| 22 | SHIVPURWA | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 87% |
| 23 | BELA | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.52 | 0.35 | 67% |
| 24 | KONIYAKOTHAR | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 95% |
| 25 | BAIRIHA | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 71% |
| 26 | KHERIYA | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 41% |
| 27 | GHUGHCHIHAI | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 13% |
| 28 | RICHHAHARI | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 91% |
| 29 | CHITGADH | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 30 | RAGHUNATHPUR | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 31 | KOOND | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19% |
| 32 | BANDHA | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 90% |
| 33 | KHOKHAM | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 74% |
| 34 | BIHARA N.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 86% |
| 35 | LAULACHH | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 36 | KHAMA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 39% |
| 37 | MAHURACHHKADAILA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 92% |
| 38 | ASARAR | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 39 | CHAKERA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 100% |
| 40 | MOHNIYA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 78% |
| 41 | ATARHARA | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 42% |
| 42 | DENGARHAT | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 95% |
| 43 | BEERNAI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.04 | 19% |
| 44 | CHHIBAURA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 86% |
| 45 | GARHWAKHURD | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 35% |
| 46 | ANDHARWAR | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 49% |
| 47 | GHORKAT | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 68% |
| 48 | RAMNAGAR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 49 | GORAIYA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 99% |
| 50 | ITAMA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 53% |
| 51 | CHORAHTA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 9% |
| 52 | BEEDA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 53 | MARAUHA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 98% |
| 54 | GADA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 55 | RAJARWAR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 56 | TIHAI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 71% |
| 57 | BARDADIH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 58 | NEMUWA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 59 | KHAMHARIYA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 78% |
| 60 | GUDUHURU | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 100% |
| 61 | KHAGAURA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 62 | KHUKHADA KOTHAR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 63 | MATAHA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 35% |
| 64 | CHUNDKHURD | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 51% |
| 65 | KARMAU | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 31% |
| Total | 309 | 8 | 89 | 146 | 12.22 | 7.18 |