| Sr. | Panchayat | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHROI | 84 | 1 | 51 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.44 | 65% |
| 2 | BHADWAHI | 60 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 0.82 | 0.48 | 59% |
| 3 | MAJHAULI | 50 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0.86 | 0.73 | 85% |
| 4 | LAFDA | 47 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0.88 | 0.73 | 82% |
| 5 | BOCHKI | 40 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0.69 | 0.51 | 74% |
| 6 | BARMANIYA | 39 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.88 | 0.24 | 28% |
| 7 | PAILWAH | 38 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0.75 | 0.60 | 80% |
| 8 | PALSAU | 38 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 0.35 | 0.25 | 70% |
| 9 | GODARU | 38 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.36 | 64% |
| 10 | KARRI | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 59% |
| 11 | DEORI NO (2) | 35 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.52 | 0.27 | 53% |
| 12 | MALMATHAR | 32 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 54% |
| 13 | SAKARIA | 31 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0.51 | 0.25 | 49% |
| 14 | DEORI (1) | 31 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.29 | 83% |
| 15 | PATORI | 31 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0.32 | 0.20 | 64% |
| 16 | NAWATOLA | 29 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 0.48 | 0.34 | 72% |
| 17 | GURHA | 29 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 0.61 | 0.34 | 57% |
| 18 | HARRI | 28 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0.31 | 0.20 | 66% |
| 19 | ASWARI | 28 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.32 | 0.15 | 45% |
| 20 | CHUHIRI | 27 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.07 | 17% |
| 21 | KHAMHA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.26 | 89% |
| 22 | RATHAR | 27 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0.78 | 0.64 | 82% |
| 23 | NAWAGAON | 26 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 75% |
| 24 | SUDWAR | 25 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0.63 | 0.29 | 46% |
| 25 | BHURSI | 25 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 51% |
| 26 | LODI | 25 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0.49 | 0.26 | 53% |
| 27 | UCHEHARA | 24 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.19 | 46% |
| 28 | SEMRA | 24 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.46 | 0.21 | 46% |
| 29 | GURRA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.21 | 64% |
| 30 | SARNA | 24 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 62% |
| 31 | BARKODA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0.37 | 0.13 | 37% |
| 32 | SARSI | 22 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0.57 | 0.22 | 39% |
| 33 | VISHANPURWA | 22 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0.25 | 0.09 | 36% |
| 34 | UMARIA | 21 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0.46 | 0.25 | 55% |
| 35 | PODI | 20 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 72% |
| 36 | BARELI | 20 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2.63 | 0.23 | 9% |
| 37 | ANKURI | 19 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0.34 | 0.24 | 70% |
| 38 | RAMPUR | 19 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 48% |
| 39 | KANWAHI | 19 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0.63 | 0.48 | 76% |
| 40 | BARHA | 18 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 51% |
| 41 | CHUHIRA | 18 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 59% |
| 42 | KARUA | 17 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0.21 | 0.11 | 54% |
| 43 | DADRATOLA | 17 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0.57 | 0.34 | 59% |
| 44 | KHAND | 16 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0.31 | 0.13 | 43% |
| 45 | HARRATOLA | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | 0.10 | 47% |
| 46 | DEOGARH | 15 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 75% |
| 47 | KHOHARI | 15 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 59% |
| 48 | SAGARA | 14 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 46% |
| 49 | LEDRA | 14 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.16 | 67% |
| 50 | DULADAR | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 63% |
| 51 | DIYAPIPAR | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 46% |
| 52 | BHRRI | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.24 | 0.07 | 31% |
| 53 | DEVDAHA | 11 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 35% |
| 54 | MOHTARA | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 58% |
| 55 | PATHAR | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 42% |
| 56 | GOHPARU | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 15% |
| 57 | DHANGWAN | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 29% |
| 58 | KHANNAUDHI | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 11% |
| Total | 1,462 | 31 | 509 | 123 | 25.31 | 13.60 |