| Sr. | Panchayat | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARRI | 125 | 0 | 62 | 63 | 7.02 | 5.04 | 72% |
| 2 | GOHPARU | 97 | 0 | 45 | 49 | 5.09 | 2.96 | 58% |
| 3 | BARELI | 93 | 0 | 28 | 65 | 4.79 | 1.27 | 27% |
| 4 | SAGARA | 86 | 0 | 28 | 56 | 7.49 | 4.29 | 57% |
| 5 | MAJHAULI | 81 | 0 | 56 | 17 | 5.17 | 3.98 | 77% |
| 6 | GURRA | 78 | 0 | 44 | 19 | 12.08 | 4.06 | 34% |
| 7 | LEDRA | 74 | 0 | 15 | 59 | 1.64 | 0.60 | 36% |
| 8 | BARHA | 71 | 0 | 29 | 41 | 3.31 | 1.28 | 39% |
| 9 | KANWAHI | 65 | 0 | 4 | 61 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 78% |
| 10 | CHUHIRA | 59 | 0 | 21 | 38 | 7.06 | 4.20 | 60% |
| 11 | UMARIA | 57 | 0 | 36 | 21 | 5.85 | 3.14 | 54% |
| 12 | UCHEHARA | 51 | 0 | 23 | 28 | 2.34 | 0.92 | 39% |
| 13 | BHRRI | 49 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 1.85 | 0.47 | 25% |
| 14 | DHANGWAN | 48 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 8.91 | 4.86 | 55% |
| 15 | NAWAGAON | 47 | 0 | 10 | 37 | 1.77 | 0.64 | 36% |
| 16 | GURHA | 47 | 0 | 19 | 27 | 5.13 | 2.41 | 47% |
| 17 | SARSI | 46 | 0 | 14 | 32 | 1.05 | 0.69 | 65% |
| 18 | DIYAPIPAR | 46 | 0 | 8 | 33 | 1.58 | 0.41 | 26% |
| 19 | PATORI | 43 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 0.23 | 0.17 | 76% |
| 20 | LAFDA | 43 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 4.37 | 2.65 | 61% |
| 21 | KHANNAUDHI | 42 | 0 | 17 | 19 | 1.73 | 0.86 | 50% |
| 22 | KARRI | 41 | 0 | 11 | 29 | 3.14 | 0.41 | 13% |
| 23 | DEVDAHA | 41 | 0 | 23 | 18 | 1.07 | 0.88 | 83% |
| 24 | RATHAR | 41 | 0 | 20 | 21 | 1.71 | 1.07 | 63% |
| 25 | KHOHARI | 40 | 0 | 7 | 33 | 1.68 | 0.65 | 39% |
| 26 | DEORI (1) | 39 | 0 | 15 | 24 | 4.39 | 2.64 | 60% |
| 27 | NAWATOLA | 39 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 3.31 | 0.19 | 6% |
| 28 | GODARU | 35 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 48% |
| 29 | DEOGARH | 34 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 4.75 | 3.95 | 83% |
| 30 | DADRATOLA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1.66 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 31 | BARKODA | 31 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 1.59 | 0.30 | 19% |
| 32 | SUDWAR | 30 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 1.68 | 0.64 | 38% |
| 33 | MOHTARA | 30 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 1.32 | 1.09 | 82% |
| 34 | KHAMHA | 29 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 1.31 | 0.84 | 64% |
| 35 | ANKURI | 27 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 1.22 | 1.11 | 91% |
| 36 | BHADWAHI | 25 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 2.39 | 2.17 | 91% |
| 37 | PATHAR | 25 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1.05 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 38 | MAHROI | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 39 | PALSAU | 22 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0.92 | 0.10 | 11% |
| 40 | BARMANIYA | 20 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 1.15 | 0.11 | 10% |
| 41 | SEMRA | 19 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 0.59 | 0.44 | 75% |
| 42 | KARUA | 18 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 1.34 | 0.49 | 37% |
| 43 | DEORI NO (2) | 18 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 0.81 | 0.23 | 28% |
| 44 | LODI | 17 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0.92 | 0.76 | 83% |
| 45 | BHURSI | 16 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0.77 | 0.12 | 16% |
| 46 | ASWARI | 14 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0.59 | 0.41 | 71% |
| 47 | MALMATHAR | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 100% |
| 48 | RAMPUR | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.68 | 0.07 | 10% |
| 49 | PAILWAH | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0.43 | 0.20 | 46% |
| 50 | SAKARIA | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 51 | PODI | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.29 | 0.19 | 66% |
| 52 | BOCHKI | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.27 | 0.07 | 27% |
| 53 | HARRATOLA | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 54 | CHUHIRI | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.60 | 0.09 | 15% |
| 55 | KHAND | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 40% |
| Total | 2,119 | 0 | 804 | 1,266 | 132.02 | 64.48 |