| Sr. | Panchayat | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DANGA | 36 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1.05 | 0.77 | 74% |
| 2 | KHANTARA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 3 | BODARITOLA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.35 | 0.03 | 8% |
| 4 | CHAHANANTOLA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.20 | 61% |
| 5 | TIKARI | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.90 | 0.70 | 79% |
| 6 | KHAMCHAURA | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 23% |
| 7 | MAHKHORE | 17 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0.38 | 0.24 | 63% |
| 8 | KHAJURIHA | 16 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0.73 | 0.47 | 64% |
| 9 | MUDHERIYA | 15 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0.35 | 0.16 | 46% |
| 10 | SILWAR | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 89% |
| 11 | JAMUA NO2 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0.40 | 0.27 | 67% |
| 12 | NEBUHA | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 86% |
| 13 | BAKAWA | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.53 | 0.43 | 81% |
| 14 | TILAWARI | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.34 | 0.17 | 49% |
| 15 | JODAURI | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 36% |
| 16 | DIYADOL | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 53% |
| 17 | PANIHA | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 67% |
| 18 | MAJHIGAWAN | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.29 | 92% |
| 19 | DEORI | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 20 | NARO | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 88% |
| 21 | AMAHIYA | 9 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.40 | 81% |
| 22 | BHUMAKA | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 23 | PARSILI | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 86% |
| 24 | KARMAI | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.68 | 0.19 | 28% |
| 25 | PATHARAULA | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 13% |
| 26 | NAURHIYA | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 24% |
| 27 | DEWAI | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 53% |
| 28 | KHADAURA | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 75% |
| 29 | SIKARA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 51% |
| 30 | KANJWAR | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 31 | SIRAULA | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.76 | 0.32 | 42% |
| 32 | DHUADOL | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.27 | 0.15 | 56% |
| 33 | JOBA | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 40% |
| 34 | MEDARA | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 75% |
| 35 | PONDI | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 36 | THONGA | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 59% |
| 37 | GIJWAR | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 38 | SEDHAWA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 39 | DARIYA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 40 | DADAR | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 60% |
| 41 | CHAMARADOL | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 12% |
| 42 | MADWAS | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 64% |
| 43 | NADAHA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 44 | CHHUHI | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 88% |
| 45 | JAMUA NO1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 30% |
| 46 | TALA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 4% |
| 47 | DHANAULI | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 81% |
| 48 | GAJARI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1% |
| 49 | SAHIJANAHA | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 89% |
| 50 | POND | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 36% |
| 51 | CHANDAUHIDOL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 52 | BANIYATOLA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Total | 471 | 18 | 93 | 90 | 11.89 | 6.53 |