| Sr. | New Work Type | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rural Housing | 25,404 | 2,851 | 17,466 | 608 | 50.20 | 36.25 | 72% |
| 2 | Construction of Well | 4,828 | 420 | 2,885 | 487 | 79.65 | 50.51 | 63% |
| 3 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 2,901 | 29 | 2,115 | 201 | 101.34 | 76.69 | 76% |
| 4 | Cattle Shed | 1,866 | 27 | 1,200 | 103 | 10.72 | 6.07 | 57% |
| 5 | Plantation | 1,507 | 253 | 677 | 291 | 32.17 | 10.46 | 33% |
| 6 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 1,249 | 22 | 839 | 124 | 74.18 | 56.44 | 76% |
| 7 | Well Recharge | 1,068 | 43 | 171 | 102 | 6.03 | 3.88 | 64% |
| 8 | Construction of Percolation Tank | 1,032 | 41 | 623 | 126 | 98.38 | 76.81 | 78% |
| 9 | Farm Pond | 862 | 48 | 271 | 62 | 11.46 | 6.27 | 55% |
| 10 | Land Development | 853 | 11 | 455 | 120 | 13.04 | 6.89 | 53% |
| 11 | Construction of Recharge Pits | 565 | 3 | 192 | 295 | 0.74 | 0.27 | 37% |
| 12 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 477 | 11 | 363 | 29 | 10.03 | 6.43 | 64% |
| 13 | Construction of Bund | 460 | 2 | 255 | 129 | 3.36 | 2.82 | 84% |
| 14 | Construction of Toilets | 332 | 0 | 235 | 9 | 0.39 | 0.16 | 42% |
| 15 | Construction of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 329 | 0 | 230 | 72 | 0.95 | 0.63 | 66% |
| 16 | Poultry Shelter | 287 | 0 | 200 | 11 | 1.45 | 0.69 | 48% |
| 17 | Renovation of traditional water bodies | 222 | 0 | 154 | 0 | 1.04 | 0.28 | 27% |
| 18 | Construction of Tank | 220 | 48 | 39 | 44 | 24.66 | 11.41 | 46% |
| 19 | Construction of Trench | 186 | 1 | 99 | 45 | 10.16 | 8.45 | 83% |
| 20 | Repair & maint of Pond/ Tank | 152 | 1 | 91 | 48 | 1.30 | 0.97 | 75% |
| 21 | Construction of Crematorium | 115 | 2 | 97 | 9 | 2.42 | 1.90 | 79% |
| 22 | Constr of Compound wall | 98 | 17 | 12 | 47 | 2.25 | 0.39 | 18% |
| 23 | Construction of Play field | 92 | 3 | 61 | 17 | 2.04 | 1.22 | 60% |
| 24 | Goat Shelter | 81 | 0 | 55 | 8 | 0.32 | 0.16 | 50% |
| 25 | Community Sanitary Complex | 75 | 9 | 38 | 11 | 0.47 | 0.18 | 38% |
| 26 | Constr of Aganwadi | 53 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 0.79 | 0.32 | 40% |
| 27 | Solid and Liquid Waste Management | 41 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 51% |
| 28 | Roof Water Harvesting on gov/panchayat bldg | 36 | 0 | 9 | 22 | 0.32 | 0.27 | 85% |
| 29 | Repair & maint of Percolation Tank | 36 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0.60 | 0.38 | 64% |
| 30 | Culvert | 32 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 1.36 | 0.07 | 5% |
| 31 | Repair & maint of Road | 27 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1.37 | 1.29 | 94% |
| 32 | Constr of Kitchen Shed | 27 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 66% |
| 33 | Repair & Maint of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 22 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 14% |
| 34 | Constr of GP Bhawan | 22 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1.48 | 0.65 | 44% |
| 35 | Constr of Gabion | 21 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 69% |
| 36 | Repair & Maint of Bund | 21 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0.92 | 0.43 | 46% |
| 37 | Piggery Shelter | 14 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 91% |
| 38 | Construction of Canal | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 55% |
| 39 | Construction of Other Community Building/Assets | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 33% |
| 40 | Construction of Water Drain/Diversion Channel/Drainage/Field Channel | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.28 | 0.01 | 2% |
| 41 | Works for Flood Control and Protection | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0.87 | 0.35 | 41% |
| 42 | Nursery Development | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 95% |
| 43 | Construction of Fish Drying Infrastructure | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 44 | Terracing | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 45 | Boulder Check/Gully Plug | 9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 20% |
| 46 | Repair & Maint of Community infrastructure | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.65 | 0.41 | 63% |
| 47 | Construction of building/workshed for SHG | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.24 | 0.16 | 66% |
| 48 | Deepening / Desilting of Flood Channels | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 69% |
| 49 | Bio-Fertilizer | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 50 | Grass Land Development | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 48% |
| 51 | Construction of Spur | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 99% |
| 52 | Constr of Food Grain storage | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 91% |
| 53 | Other Works | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 72% |
| 54 | Lining of Canal | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 83% |
| 55 | Repair & maint of Water Harvesting Structures | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 1% |
| 56 | Strengthening of Embankment | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 36% |
| 57 | Repaire and Maint of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 97% |
| 58 | Underground Dyke for Ground Water Recharge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.27 | 58% |
| 59 | Construction of Village Haats | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 93% |
| 60 | Construction of Embankment | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 105% |
| 61 | Repair & Maint of Canal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Total | 45,754 | 3,870 | 28,996 | 3,157 | 550.73 | 372.61 |