| Sr. | New Work Type | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rural Housing | 23,431 | 1,182 | 21,487 | 26 | 42.37 | 38.62 | 91% |
| 2 | Land Development | 2,368 | 4 | 1,627 | 136 | 35.57 | 18.60 | 52% |
| 3 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 1,455 | 4 | 1,026 | 240 | 7.49 | 5.77 | 77% |
| 4 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 1,438 | 11 | 966 | 194 | 41.93 | 42.66 | 102% |
| 5 | Construction of Trench | 1,411 | 38 | 754 | 209 | 55.18 | 41.56 | 75% |
| 6 | Construction of Bund | 1,188 | 6 | 735 | 234 | 12.55 | 9.20 | 73% |
| 7 | Plantation | 1,152 | 247 | 503 | 207 | 29.55 | 8.33 | 28% |
| 8 | Construction of Toilets | 1,054 | 8 | 617 | 33 | 0.67 | 0.38 | 57% |
| 9 | Farm Pond | 857 | 9 | 500 | 30 | 13.92 | 4.18 | 30% |
| 10 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 750 | 2 | 364 | 259 | 31.99 | 21.60 | 68% |
| 11 | Construction of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 574 | 0 | 283 | 95 | 0.66 | 0.26 | 39% |
| 12 | Solid and Liquid Waste Management | 569 | 39 | 365 | 127 | 1.57 | 1.07 | 68% |
| 13 | Well Recharge | 484 | 0 | 412 | 9 | 0.89 | 0.51 | 57% |
| 14 | Construction of Recharge Pits | 332 | 2 | 126 | 143 | 1.90 | 1.23 | 65% |
| 15 | Construction of Tank | 322 | 7 | 87 | 148 | 11.86 | 8.66 | 73% |
| 16 | Constr of Compound wall | 288 | 10 | 180 | 83 | 0.94 | 0.78 | 82% |
| 17 | Construction of Water Drain/Diversion Channel/Drainage/Field Channel | 241 | 0 | 150 | 8 | 0.71 | 0.42 | 59% |
| 18 | Repair & maint of Pond/ Tank | 233 | 5 | 53 | 148 | 4.04 | 2.69 | 67% |
| 19 | Construction of Percolation Tank | 210 | 7 | 90 | 72 | 7.77 | 5.94 | 76% |
| 20 | Roof Water Harvesting on gov/panchayat bldg | 200 | 1 | 102 | 88 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 66% |
| 21 | Construction of Crematorium | 171 | 9 | 95 | 39 | 2.62 | 1.72 | 66% |
| 22 | Constr of Aganwadi | 157 | 16 | 90 | 21 | 5.25 | 2.12 | 40% |
| 23 | Construction of Play field | 130 | 5 | 85 | 27 | 4.85 | 2.90 | 60% |
| 24 | Culvert | 112 | 4 | 78 | 19 | 0.28 | 0.88 | 315% |
| 25 | Construction of Well | 107 | 0 | 72 | 19 | 0.88 | 0.39 | 44% |
| 26 | Terracing | 106 | 1 | 45 | 57 | 0.54 | 0.26 | 48% |
| 27 | Cattle Shed | 82 | 2 | 13 | 29 | 2.01 | 1.90 | 95% |
| 28 | Repair & Maint of Community infrastructure | 70 | 8 | 27 | 28 | 0.98 | 0.57 | 59% |
| 29 | Constr of GP Bhawan | 59 | 4 | 49 | 5 | 5.34 | 3.92 | 73% |
| 30 | Boulder Check/Gully Plug | 54 | 0 | 34 | 14 | 0.96 | 0.61 | 64% |
| 31 | Works for Flood Control and Protection | 50 | 4 | 25 | 10 | 0.79 | 0.39 | 49% |
| 32 | Community Sanitary Complex | 45 | 2 | 35 | 6 | 0.26 | 0.15 | 57% |
| 33 | Underground Dyke for Ground Water Recharge | 41 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 291% |
| 34 | Renovation of Canal | 38 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0.51 | 0.43 | 84% |
| 35 | Constr of Gabion | 36 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 0.42 | 0.18 | 44% |
| 36 | Repair & maint of Road | 24 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.41 | 0.36 | 89% |
| 37 | Bio-Fertilizer | 22 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 89% |
| 38 | Other Works | 17 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 49% |
| 39 | Repair & maint of Water Harvesting Structures | 17 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 83% |
| 40 | Repair & maint of Percolation Tank | 16 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.40 | 0.14 | 35% |
| 41 | Construction of Embankment | 16 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 84% |
| 42 | Goat Shelter | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 10% |
| 43 | Repair & Maint of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 14 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0.31 | 0.16 | 50% |
| 44 | Repair & Maint of Bund | 13 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 91% |
| 45 | Construction of Spur | 11 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 77% |
| 46 | Repair & Maint of Canal | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 47 | Strengthening of Embankment | 11 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.24 | 59% |
| 48 | Constr of Food Grain storage | 8 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 97% |
| 49 | Nursery Development | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.18 | 0.10 | 8% |
| 50 | Renovation of traditional water bodies | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 91% |
| 51 | Repaire and Maint of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 52 | Constr of Kitchen Shed | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 53 | Grass Land Development | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 54 | Deepening / Desilting of Flood Channels | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 24% |
| 55 | Lining of Canal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 56 | Construction of building/workshed for SHG | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 57 | Construction of Village Haats | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 95% |
| 58 | (uncategorised) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 59 | Fish Culture | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 98% |
| 60 | Construction of Other Community Building/Assets | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 88% |
| 61 | Poultry Shelter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 62 | Piggery Shelter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Total | 40,059 | 1,641 | 31,204 | 2,898 | 331.82 | 231.41 |