| Sr. | Panchayat | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHAJRI | 187 | 0 | 60 | 2 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 101% |
| 2 | EMLITOLA | 175 | 0 | 103 | 64 | 2.29 | 1.82 | 79% |
| 3 | PATAN | 169 | 0 | 73 | 17 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 108% |
| 4 | KHODAKHUDRA N | 162 | 0 | 97 | 11 | 2.48 | 1.79 | 72% |
| 5 | PARASWAH | 162 | 1 | 65 | 26 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 77% |
| 6 | NEJHAR | 145 | 0 | 89 | 40 | 2.06 | 1.62 | 79% |
| 7 | GHOREGHAT | 144 | 1 | 61 | 24 | 2.61 | 2.41 | 92% |
| 8 | DUNDADEHI | 127 | 1 | 65 | 28 | 2.99 | 1.46 | 49% |
| 9 | KUNTIDADARGAON | 124 | 1 | 70 | 9 | 1.77 | 0.89 | 50% |
| 10 | GHUGARI | 117 | 0 | 46 | 10 | 1.13 | 0.78 | 69% |
| 11 | LAFAN | 116 | 2 | 68 | 5 | 2.23 | 2.09 | 94% |
| 12 | TIKARIYA | 112 | 0 | 88 | 11 | 1.47 | 1.36 | 93% |
| 13 | BANEHARI | 111 | 0 | 70 | 10 | 6.47 | 1.05 | 16% |
| 14 | CHURIYA | 110 | 0 | 62 | 8 | 1.05 | 0.86 | 81% |
| 15 | SUREHLI | 108 | 1 | 75 | 10 | 2.13 | 1.46 | 69% |
| 16 | BANIYA | 103 | 1 | 43 | 1 | 1.70 | 1.69 | 99% |
| 17 | BARWANI | 93 | 0 | 73 | 7 | 1.58 | 1.18 | 74% |
| 18 | TABALPANI | 92 | 0 | 48 | 19 | 1.53 | 1.22 | 79% |
| 19 | CHHATARPUR | 92 | 0 | 76 | 8 | 0.84 | 0.92 | 110% |
| 20 | GARAIYA PAND | 92 | 0 | 50 | 14 | 1.63 | 1.28 | 78% |
| 21 | CHALNI | 91 | 0 | 46 | 11 | 1.31 | 1.16 | 88% |
| 22 | DEVHARA | 82 | 1 | 38 | 5 | 1.21 | 0.78 | 65% |
| 23 | DONGAR MANDLA | 79 | 0 | 50 | 4 | 1.85 | 1.63 | 88% |
| 24 | JUNWANI | 76 | 0 | 52 | 6 | 1.68 | 1.56 | 93% |
| 25 | LATO | 72 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 1.09 | 0.90 | 83% |
| 26 | SINGHANPURI | 70 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 1.01 | 0.76 | 76% |
| 27 | DHENKO | 69 | 0 | 30 | 14 | 1.47 | 1.12 | 76% |
| 28 | BHAINSAWAHI | 69 | 0 | 53 | 6 | 2.32 | 1.78 | 77% |
| 29 | SALWAH | 69 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 1.02 | 0.42 | 41% |
| 30 | GAJRAJ | 69 | 0 | 51 | 3 | 1.08 | 0.98 | 90% |
| 31 | BAMAHANI | 66 | 0 | 28 | 11 | 0.66 | 0.38 | 58% |
| 32 | BILGAON | 61 | 1 | 40 | 4 | 1.48 | 1.23 | 83% |
| 33 | CHAUBA | 52 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 0.73 | 0.46 | 64% |
| 34 | UMARIYA | 52 | 0 | 27 | 7 | 0.98 | 0.81 | 83% |
| 35 | NAHARBELI | 50 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 0.59 | 0.36 | 60% |
| 36 | KACHANARI | 50 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 1.91 | 1.03 | 54% |
| 37 | DULADAR | 47 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 1.01 | 0.80 | 80% |
| 38 | SAHJAR | 47 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 1.31 | 0.88 | 67% |
| 39 | PANDUKALA | 46 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 0.80 | 0.34 | 43% |
| 40 | KISLI | 42 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 1.20 | 0.75 | 63% |
| 41 | RAMHEPUR | 42 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 0.98 | 0.86 | 89% |
| 42 | KUSMI | 41 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 0.86 | 0.54 | 63% |
| 43 | CHHIWALATOLA | 41 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 1.01 | 0.48 | 48% |
| 44 | KHAMARIYA | 35 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 1.38 | 1.54 | 112% |
| 45 | MANAGA | 31 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 91% |
| 46 | KHAUDA KHODARA | 26 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 1.16 | 0.97 | 83% |
| 47 | DUNDI | 16 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0.47 | 0.44 | 95% |
| Total | 4,032 | 15 | 2,226 | 520 | 72.00 | 51.86 |