| Sr. | Panchayat | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHAIRI | 69 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.03 | 6% |
| 2 | JHIREE | 56 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.61 | 0.01 | 1% |
| 3 | SUKARI-1 | 56 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.04 | 6% |
| 4 | LAKWAH | 54 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 0.02 | 3% |
| 5 | KEKDA | 49 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 0.01 | 1% |
| 6 | DEOGAON | 48 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.79 | 0.00 | 1% |
| 7 | LATGAON | 47 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.91 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 8 | GHUNGHSA | 47 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 9 | BIJADEORI | 45 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 | 0.02 | 2% |
| 10 | GORAKHPUR-1 | 44 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.01 | 2% |
| 11 | TULAPH RYT | 42 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.05 | 9% |
| 12 | BHATAMTRA | 42 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.03 | 16% |
| 13 | MADHWA | 42 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 14 | PAHADI | 42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.01 | 3% |
| 15 | DEORI KALA | 41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.01 | 3% |
| 16 | GOHNA | 41 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.04 | 8% |
| 17 | JOGIGUPHA | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.01 | 3% |
| 18 | BABAIYA | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.01 | 2% |
| 19 | KHURSIPAR | 31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.02 | 3% |
| 20 | NANDIYA KALA | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 3% |
| 21 | PIPARDHANA | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.16 | 0.06 | 5% |
| 22 | RAMGAR | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.82 | 0.02 | 2% |
| 23 | BAKODASEONI | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.01 | 3% |
| 24 | DANGAWANI | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 6% |
| 25 | PAYALI KHURD | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.03 | 18% |
| 26 | IMLEEPADHAR | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.61 | 0.02 | 3% |
| 27 | MAHULPANI | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.01 | 1% |
| 28 | TENDANI | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 29 | KEOLARI | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 19% |
| 30 | SUWAKHEDA | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 1% |
| 31 | PRATAPGAR | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 1% |
| 32 | VICHHUAWARRA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 2% |
| 33 | BILAKTA | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 29% |
| 34 | PAONDI | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 | 0.03 | 4% |
| 35 | SAGAR-1 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 3% |
| 36 | DARVAI | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 37 | MUNDARAI | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 1% |
| 38 | BIHIRIYA | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 13% |
| 39 | ANJANIYA | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1% |
| 40 | KHAMRIYA | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 2% |
| 41 | KODIYAMAL | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.02 | 10% |
| 42 | CHAMARI KHURD | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 9% |
| 43 | GORAKHPUR | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 2% |
| 44 | PAYALIKOADIYA | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 31% |
| 45 | SUKARI-2 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 23% |
| 46 | BHEEMGADH | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 32% |
| 47 | SAGAR | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 6% |
| 48 | SADAKSEONI | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 7% |
| 49 | LUDAGI | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 7% |
| 50 | GANGAI RYT | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 29% |
| 51 | IMALIYA | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 13% |
| Total | 1,515 | 475 | 6 | 0 | 19.16 | 0.72 |