| Sr. | Panchayat | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHICHGOAN | 22 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0.80 | 0.50 | 63% |
| 2 | KATANGI | 18 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0.91 | 0.44 | 48% |
| 3 | CHOURIYA | 18 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 1.10 | 0.83 | 75% |
| 4 | DHUNDHUNWARDA | 17 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0.86 | 0.75 | 87% |
| 5 | AJGARA | 16 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0.79 | 0.61 | 77% |
| 6 | DULHAPUR | 15 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0.95 | 0.82 | 87% |
| 7 | KHURSIPAR | 13 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0.69 | 0.55 | 80% |
| 8 | SINGHANPURI | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0.87 | 0.72 | 82% |
| 9 | BITHLI | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0.39 | 0.21 | 53% |
| 10 | SONGUDDA | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0.46 | 0.44 | 95% |
| 11 | GUDMA | 10 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0.40 | 0.27 | 68% |
| 12 | GEDORI | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.90 | 0.81 | 90% |
| 13 | SALEWADA | 9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.61 | 0.21 | 34% |
| 14 | KANIYA | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.44 | 0.23 | 52% |
| 15 | JAIRASI | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.28 | 0.07 | 26% |
| 16 | TINGIPUR | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 87% |
| 17 | DABRI | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.54 | 0.50 | 93% |
| 18 | SALGHAT | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.62 | 0.55 | 88% |
| 19 | RELWAHI | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 37% |
| 20 | CHHAPLA | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.30 | 88% |
| 21 | HARRABHAT | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 93% |
| 22 | BHIMLAT | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.17 | 88% |
| 23 | DEVGAON (D) | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 93% |
| 24 | MANEGAON | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 64% |
| 25 | MANDAI | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 96% |
| 26 | DAMOH | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.33 | 67% |
| 27 | JAMUNIYA | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 87% |
| 28 | SAYAL | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.27 | 89% |
| 29 | SAMNAPUR | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 88% |
| 30 | SUNDARWAHI | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 58% |
| 31 | KACHNARI | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 48% |
| 32 | JAGALA | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 88% |
| 33 | DADKASA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 89% |
| 34 | DONGARIYA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 1% |
| 35 | SALETEKRI | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 64% |
| 36 | BALGAON | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.42 | 89% |
| 37 | PALHERA | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 81% |
| 38 | MACHHURDA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 83% |
| 39 | GHUMMUR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 95% |
| 40 | MATE | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 94% |
| 41 | JHAMUL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 42 | DEVGOAN (M) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 43 | PANDARIYA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.22 | 88% |
| 44 | BORKHEDA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 95% |
| 45 | BAHKAL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 46 | RANGGARHI | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 34% |
| 47 | PIPARTOLA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 96% |
| 48 | BEEJATOLA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 92% |
| 49 | BAHERABHATA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 99% |
| 50 | ADORI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 92% |
| 51 | ACHANAKPUR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 62% |
| 52 | KARONDA BAHERA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 75% |
| 53 | BAKIGUDDA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 54 | BHUTNA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 63% |
| 55 | BHANDARPUR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 96% |
| 56 | NIKUM | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 97% |
| Total | 324 | 5 | 160 | 101 | 17.62 | 13.19 |