| Sr. | Panchayat | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOURAKANHARI | 46 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 1.54 | 1.09 | 71% |
| 2 | SAMNAPUR | 43 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 2.38 | 2.08 | 88% |
| 3 | BUDRUKHI | 33 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 1.50 | 1.03 | 69% |
| 4 | MARGAON | 32 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0.88 | 0.48 | 55% |
| 5 | JHANKI MAL | 31 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 2.25 | 1.77 | 79% |
| 6 | CHHATA | 31 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 1.35 | 1.13 | 84% |
| 7 | JATADONGRI MAL | 30 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 1.24 | 0.96 | 77% |
| 8 | DAMITITRAHI | 29 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 0.71 | 0.38 | 54% |
| 9 | ANDAI RYT | 29 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0.87 | 0.61 | 70% |
| 10 | KANCHANPUR | 28 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0.73 | 0.60 | 82% |
| 11 | PADARIYA (3 VILLAGES) | 27 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 0.96 | 0.59 | 62% |
| 12 | KHAMHI | 26 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1.05 | 0.87 | 83% |
| 13 | NANDINDORI | 26 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0.95 | 0.56 | 59% |
| 14 | SARAIMAL | 25 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.79 | 0.55 | 69% |
| 15 | CHANDRANI | 25 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 1.89 | 1.22 | 64% |
| 16 | KHAMA | 25 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0.68 | 0.41 | 60% |
| 17 | GHATA RYT | 24 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1.53 | 1.26 | 83% |
| 18 | MAJHGAON | 24 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0.85 | 0.28 | 33% |
| 19 | DEWALPUR | 23 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0.90 | 0.69 | 76% |
| 20 | PADARIYA(2 VILLAGES) | 23 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1.65 | 1.21 | 73% |
| 21 | MANIKPUR | 23 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0.68 | 0.43 | 64% |
| 22 | PIPARIYA | 22 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0.74 | 0.54 | 72% |
| 23 | KUKARRAMATH | 21 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0.81 | 0.71 | 88% |
| 24 | DUNGARIYA | 21 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1.93 | 0.27 | 14% |
| 25 | MOHTI RYT | 19 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0.38 | 0.16 | 43% |
| 26 | DHURKUTTA | 19 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.31 | 73% |
| 27 | BANJRA | 18 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0.58 | 0.44 | 76% |
| 28 | KIVTTY | 16 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0.78 | 0.46 | 59% |
| 29 | MADHOPUR | 16 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1.43 | 0.95 | 67% |
| 30 | KEOLARI | 15 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.97 | 0.78 | 81% |
| 31 | MUKUTPUR | 15 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0.63 | 0.50 | 78% |
| 32 | PITARI | 14 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0.79 | 0.65 | 82% |
| 33 | SUNDARPUR | 13 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0.72 | 0.60 | 83% |
| 34 | JADASURANG | 13 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0.93 | 0.67 | 72% |
| 35 | ATARIYA | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.21 | 64% |
| 36 | BARGAON RYT | 12 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.91 | 0.44 | 48% |
| 37 | SALHEGHORI MAL | 11 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 76% |
| 38 | SARAI | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 46% |
| 39 | AJGAR | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 28% |
| 40 | PREMPUR | 10 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.39 | 74% |
| 41 | KAREGAON | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.19 | 63% |
| 42 | BHAJITOL MAL | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 81% |
| 43 | MOHGAON | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.43 | 84% |
| 44 | KIWAD RYT | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.98 | 0.82 | 84% |
| 45 | BILAIKHAR | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 60% |
| 46 | LADWANI | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.19 | 67% |
| 47 | KOKOMATA | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 76% |
| 48 | BAMHANI | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 51% |
| Total | 951 | 16 | 514 | 115 | 41.57 | 28.72 |