| Sr. | New Work Type | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rural Housing | 24,887 | 1,671 | 17,472 | 290 | 50.51 | 34.61 | 69% |
| 2 | Construction of Toilets | 8,718 | 3 | 7,653 | 207 | 7.19 | 5.22 | 73% |
| 3 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 5,414 | 16 | 2,972 | 1,863 | 112.37 | 74.31 | 66% |
| 4 | Farm Pond | 4,136 | 32 | 3,071 | 174 | 28.17 | 15.16 | 54% |
| 5 | Construction of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 3,553 | 9 | 1,733 | 1,636 | 5.25 | 2.78 | 53% |
| 6 | Plantation | 3,440 | 167 | 2,152 | 684 | 57.12 | 20.86 | 37% |
| 7 | Construction of Well | 2,842 | 79 | 1,620 | 577 | 46.67 | 31.28 | 67% |
| 8 | Construction of Tank | 2,299 | 21 | 993 | 968 | 51.21 | 32.81 | 64% |
| 9 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 2,261 | 15 | 1,420 | 472 | 32.63 | 21.95 | 67% |
| 10 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 1,777 | 6 | 1,193 | 251 | 97.88 | 48.27 | 49% |
| 11 | Land Development | 1,406 | 4 | 977 | 163 | 12.09 | 5.03 | 42% |
| 12 | Construction of Percolation Tank | 1,279 | 8 | 796 | 260 | 29.58 | 20.66 | 70% |
| 13 | Construction of Bund | 1,254 | 6 | 600 | 545 | 12.88 | 7.14 | 55% |
| 14 | Constr of Gabion | 1,233 | 1 | 1,035 | 74 | 3.83 | 2.17 | 57% |
| 15 | Well Recharge | 1,223 | 27 | 400 | 311 | 11.52 | 5.23 | 45% |
| 16 | Construction of Trench | 1,116 | 13 | 597 | 322 | 26.08 | 15.52 | 60% |
| 17 | Solid and Liquid Waste Management | 1,059 | 10 | 388 | 524 | 2.24 | 1.23 | 55% |
| 18 | Construction of Recharge Pits | 1,002 | 2 | 282 | 539 | 4.51 | 2.43 | 54% |
| 19 | Boulder Check/Gully Plug | 780 | 1 | 541 | 171 | 3.41 | 1.69 | 49% |
| 20 | Cattle Shed | 606 | 0 | 459 | 5 | 5.68 | 3.56 | 63% |
| 21 | Repair & maint of Pond/ Tank | 464 | 4 | 162 | 243 | 7.03 | 3.57 | 51% |
| 22 | Repair & Maint of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 300 | 6 | 135 | 141 | 4.41 | 2.74 | 62% |
| 23 | Terracing | 214 | 1 | 88 | 119 | 2.10 | 1.46 | 69% |
| 24 | Renovation of traditional water bodies | 187 | 0 | 92 | 2 | 4.13 | 2.00 | 48% |
| 25 | Construction of Embankment | 163 | 2 | 94 | 61 | 8.33 | 5.31 | 64% |
| 26 | Repair & maint of Water Harvesting Structures | 154 | 2 | 47 | 93 | 1.78 | 0.83 | 47% |
| 27 | Repair & maint of Road | 134 | 0 | 49 | 77 | 1.75 | 1.13 | 65% |
| 28 | Constr of Aganwadi | 128 | 1 | 90 | 25 | 4.97 | 1.70 | 34% |
| 29 | Constr of GP Bhawan | 121 | 9 | 65 | 33 | 7.13 | 3.47 | 49% |
| 30 | Construction of Water Drain/Diversion Channel/Drainage/Field Channel | 117 | 1 | 65 | 38 | 2.15 | 1.32 | 62% |
| 31 | Repair & maint of Percolation Tank | 108 | 1 | 29 | 66 | 1.83 | 0.85 | 46% |
| 32 | Construction of Spur | 101 | 0 | 40 | 41 | 2.02 | 1.46 | 72% |
| 33 | Community Sanitary Complex | 96 | 5 | 66 | 18 | 0.56 | 0.28 | 50% |
| 34 | Constr of Compound wall | 95 | 3 | 37 | 49 | 2.14 | 1.43 | 67% |
| 35 | Works for Flood Control and Protection | 91 | 1 | 35 | 36 | 2.88 | 2.18 | 75% |
| 36 | Construction of Crematorium | 81 | 1 | 63 | 6 | 2.12 | 1.52 | 72% |
| 37 | Culvert | 78 | 0 | 55 | 12 | 3.88 | 3.23 | 83% |
| 38 | Construction of Play field | 65 | 0 | 47 | 5 | 1.36 | 0.76 | 56% |
| 39 | Repaire and Maint of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 63 | 0 | 24 | 37 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 49% |
| 40 | Nursery Development | 60 | 0 | 29 | 11 | 0.63 | 0.30 | 48% |
| 41 | Other Works | 50 | 0 | 25 | 14 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 50% |
| 42 | Roof Water Harvesting on gov/panchayat bldg | 49 | 2 | 14 | 23 | 0.64 | 0.33 | 52% |
| 43 | Underground Dyke for Ground Water Recharge | 46 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 0.43 | 0.18 | 43% |
| 44 | Repair & Maint of Community infrastructure | 38 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 0.74 | 0.26 | 36% |
| 45 | Repair & Maint of Bund | 34 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 0.47 | 0.34 | 72% |
| 46 | Constr of Kitchen Shed | 31 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 0.25 | 0.18 | 73% |
| 47 | Constr of Food Grain storage | 28 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 1.02 | 0.32 | 31% |
| 48 | Construction of building/workshed for SHG | 17 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 59% |
| 49 | Construction of Other Community Building/Assets | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 78% |
| 50 | Goat Shelter | 10 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.48 | 0.36 | 76% |
| 51 | Construction of Village Haats | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 79% |
| 52 | Grass Land Development | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.25 | 0.05 | 20% |
| 53 | Lining of Canal | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 54 | Construction of Canal | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 55 | Construction of Fish Drying Infrastructure | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 99% |
| 56 | Bio-Fertilizer | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 6% |
| 57 | Deepening / Desilting of Flood Channels | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 98% |
| 58 | Fish Culture | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 59 | Strengthening of Embankment | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 79% |
| 60 | Poultry Shelter | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 8% |
| 61 | Bio-gas plant | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 62 | Renovation of Canal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 63 | Piggery Shelter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Total | 73,472 | 2,133 | 47,803 | 11,285 | 667.83 | 390.28 |