| Sr. | New Work Type | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rural Housing | 127 | 7 | 113 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 91% |
| 2 | Farm Pond | 104 | 1 | 36 | 9 | 1.44 | 0.64 | 45% |
| 3 | Construction of Well | 103 | 10 | 64 | 3 | 2.18 | 1.57 | 72% |
| 4 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 77 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.61 | 119% |
| 5 | Construction of Bund | 42 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 74% |
| 6 | Construction of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 39 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 7% |
| 7 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 30 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 137% |
| 8 | Plantation | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 16% |
| 9 | Repair & maint of Pond/ Tank | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 10 | Solid and Liquid Waste Management | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 98% |
| 11 | Well Recharge | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 59% |
| 12 | Boulder Check/Gully Plug | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 1% |
| 13 | Construction of Percolation Tank | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 51% |
| 14 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 79% |
| 15 | Construction of Tank | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 16 | Cattle Shed | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 83% |
| 17 | Repair & maint of Water Harvesting Structures | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 18 | Constr of Gabion | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 19 | Construction of Trench | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 20 | Construction of Fish Drying Infrastructure | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 104% |
| 21 | Construction of Crematorium | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 6% |
| 22 | Construction of Play field | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 23 | Constr of Kitchen Shed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 24 | Constr of Food Grain storage | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 25 | Constr of Compound wall | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 2% |
| 26 | Constr of GP Bhawan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 59% |
| 27 | Culvert | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 98% |
| 28 | Repair & Maint of Community infrastructure | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 101% |
| 29 | Community Sanitary Complex | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 95% |
| Total | 635 | 23 | 319 | 44 | 5.89 | 3.96 |