| Sr. | New Work Type | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of Well | 80 | 6 | 47 | 11 | 1.58 | 1.19 | 75% |
| 2 | Rural Housing | 79 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 96% |
| 3 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 45 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 91% |
| 4 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 28 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.87 | 0.53 | 61% |
| 5 | Plantation | 20 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 0.24 | 0.05 | 19% |
| 6 | Farm Pond | 19 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0.43 | 0.24 | 55% |
| 7 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 14 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 79% |
| 8 | Construction of Recharge Pits | 13 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 9 | Land Development | 12 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 25% |
| 10 | Well Recharge | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 23% |
| 11 | Repair & maint of Pond/ Tank | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 44% |
| 12 | Constr of Gabion | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 13 | Constr of GP Bhawan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 43% |
| 14 | Construction of Toilets | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 86% |
| 15 | Construction of Play field | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 24% |
| 16 | Construction of Tank | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50% |
| 17 | Constr of Aganwadi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 93% |
| 18 | Constr of Compound wall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 19 | Construction of Crematorium | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 97% |
| 20 | Construction of Other Community Building/Assets | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 21 | Bio-Fertilizer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 22 | Construction of Trench | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 37% |
| 23 | Culvert | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 24 | Renovation of traditional water bodies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Total | 344 | 11 | 191 | 61 | 4.15 | 2.57 |