| Sr. | New Work Type | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rural Housing | 504 | 26 | 455 | 3 | 0.95 | 0.85 | 89% |
| 2 | Construction of Toilets | 71 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 99% |
| 3 | Land Development | 63 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 57% |
| 4 | Solid and Liquid Waste Management | 58 | 0 | 20 | 36 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 53% |
| 5 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 56 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 1.94 | 1.50 | 77% |
| 6 | Construction of Well | 56 | 1 | 44 | 7 | 0.65 | 0.60 | 91% |
| 7 | Cattle Shed | 43 | 0 | 15 | 26 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 93% |
| 8 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 43 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 91% |
| 9 | Farm Pond | 29 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 66% |
| 10 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 20 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 88% |
| 11 | Terracing | 19 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 48% |
| 12 | Construction of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 16 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 61% |
| 13 | Plantation | 12 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0.30 | 0.16 | 54% |
| 14 | Construction of Trench | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.51 | 91% |
| 15 | Well Recharge | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 35% |
| 16 | Culvert | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 358% |
| 17 | Repair & Maint of Community infrastructure | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 70% |
| 18 | Constr of GP Bhawan | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 36% |
| 19 | Repair & maint of Pond/ Tank | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 60% |
| 20 | Construction of Recharge Pits | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 20% |
| 21 | Construction of Percolation Tank | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 104% |
| 22 | Community Sanitary Complex | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 98% |
| 23 | Construction of Bund | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 42% |
| 24 | Repair & Maint of Bund | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 25 | Constr of Compound wall | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 97% |
| 26 | Nursery Development | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 11% |
| 27 | Construction of building/workshed for SHG | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 117% |
| 28 | Constr of Aganwadi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 96% |
| 29 | Construction of Water Drain/Diversion Channel/Drainage/Field Channel | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 103% |
| 30 | Construction of Play field | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 100% |
| 31 | Repair & maint of Road | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 105% |
| 32 | Construction of Tank | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 87% |
| 33 | Construction of Other Community Building/Assets | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 97% |
| 34 | Construction of Crematorium | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 99% |
| 35 | Construction of Spur | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 98% |
| Total | 1,049 | 33 | 822 | 113 | 6.83 | 5.54 |