| Sr. | New Work Type | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rural Housing | 104 | 5 | 93 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 86% |
| 2 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 51 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 0.33 | 0.16 | 48% |
| 3 | Plantation | 23 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 0.57 | 0.09 | 17% |
| 4 | Construction of Well | 22 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 0.42 | 0.32 | 77% |
| 5 | Construction of Percolation Tank | 21 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0.58 | 0.32 | 55% |
| 6 | Construction of Recharge Pits | 19 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 7 | Well Recharge | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 92% |
| 8 | Construction of Toilets | 10 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 79% |
| 9 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1.22 | 0.61 | 50% |
| 10 | Repair & maint of Pond/ Tank | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 90% |
| 11 | Works for Flood Control and Protection | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.35 | 0.25 | 73% |
| 12 | Construction of Crematorium | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 79% |
| 13 | Construction of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 14 | Farm Pond | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 62% |
| 15 | Community Sanitary Complex | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 80% |
| 16 | Construction of Tank | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 63% |
| 17 | Constr of Aganwadi | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 41% |
| 18 | Construction of Play field | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 1% |
| 19 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 47% |
| 20 | Renovation of traditional water bodies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 21 | Land Development | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 45% |
| 22 | Roof Water Harvesting on gov/panchayat bldg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 23 | Construction of building/workshed for SHG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 2% |
| 24 | Terracing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 32% |
| 25 | Construction of Trench | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 95% |
| 26 | Cattle Shed | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 91% |
| Total | 331 | 11 | 225 | 54 | 4.89 | 2.58 |