| Sr. | New Work Type | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rural Housing | 359 | 12 | 302 | 6 | 0.68 | 0.55 | 81% |
| 2 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 83 | 4 | 50 | 11 | 1.50 | 1.14 | 76% |
| 3 | Land Development | 64 | 1 | 31 | 21 | 0.59 | 0.41 | 70% |
| 4 | Plantation | 52 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 0.38 | 0.08 | 22% |
| 5 | Boulder Check/Gully Plug | 38 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 66% |
| 6 | Construction of Bund | 30 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0.57 | 0.31 | 54% |
| 7 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 29 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 0.66 | 0.49 | 74% |
| 8 | Terracing | 26 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 68% |
| 9 | Construction of Well | 25 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.25 | 62% |
| 10 | Renovation of traditional water bodies | 24 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0% |
| 11 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 24 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0.73 | 0.66 | 91% |
| 12 | Farm Pond | 19 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 13% |
| 13 | Well Recharge | 13 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 82% |
| 14 | Cattle Shed | 12 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 47% |
| 15 | Goat Shelter | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 18% |
| 16 | Construction of Crematorium | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 83% |
| 17 | Construction of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 3% |
| 18 | Construction of Tank | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 31% |
| 19 | Construction of Trench | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 50% |
| 20 | Construction of Play field | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 8% |
| 21 | Repair & maint of Water Harvesting Structures | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 48% |
| 22 | Solid and Liquid Waste Management | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 45% |
| 23 | Repair & Maint of Bund | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9% |
| 24 | Roof Water Harvesting on gov/panchayat bldg | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 87% |
| 25 | Repair & maint of Pond/ Tank | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 39% |
| 26 | (uncategorised) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 27 | Community Sanitary Complex | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 78% |
| 28 | Constr of Aganwadi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 41% |
| 29 | Constr of Gabion | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 44% |
| 30 | Constr of GP Bhawan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 101% |
| 31 | Construction of Canal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 32 | Construction of Embankment | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 33 | Construction of Other Community Building/Assets | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 34 | Construction of Spur | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 39% |
| 35 | Construction of Toilets | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 36 | Underground Dyke for Ground Water Recharge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 94% |
| Total | 853 | 30 | 527 | 118 | 7.21 | 4.90 |