| Sr. | New Work Type | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rural Housing | 87 | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 78% |
| 2 | Construction of Recharge Pits | 40 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 29% |
| 3 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 36 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 85% |
| 4 | Construction of Tank | 34 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 1.14 | 1.06 | 93% |
| 5 | Construction of Trench | 11 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 79% |
| 6 | Plantation | 9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.20 | 53% |
| 7 | Solid and Liquid Waste Management | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 99% |
| 8 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1.03 | 0.89 | 87% |
| 9 | Farm Pond | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 58% |
| 10 | Renovation of traditional water bodies | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 36% |
| 11 | Construction of Bund | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 95% |
| 12 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 100% |
| 13 | Land Development | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 75% |
| 14 | Construction of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 15 | Constr of Aganwadi | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 95% |
| 16 | Repair & maint of Pond/ Tank | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 99% |
| 17 | Roof Water Harvesting on gov/panchayat bldg | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 95% |
| 18 | Construction of Play field | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 98% |
| 19 | Construction of Percolation Tank | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 102% |
| 20 | Terracing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 21 | Community Sanitary Complex | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 99% |
| 22 | Construction of Crematorium | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 100% |
| 23 | Culvert | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100% |
| 24 | Repair & Maint of Bund | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 100% |
| 25 | Repair & maint of Water Harvesting Structures | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 26 | Cattle Shed | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 99% |
| Total | 280 | 8 | 186 | 40 | 5.15 | 4.26 |