| Sr. | New Work Type | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rural Housing | 233 | 1 | 228 | 3 | 0.40 | 0.35 | 88% |
| 2 | Construction of Well | 62 | 3 | 36 | 7 | 1.10 | 0.81 | 74% |
| 3 | Land Development | 35 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 0.19 | 0.10 | 50% |
| 4 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 23 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0.27 | 0.13 | 49% |
| 5 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 23 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1.04 | 0.26 | 25% |
| 6 | Farm Pond | 16 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0.27 | 0.09 | 32% |
| 7 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.12 | 63% |
| 8 | Construction of Percolation Tank | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 79% |
| 9 | Plantation | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 1% |
| 10 | Construction of Toilets | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 31% |
| 11 | Well Recharge | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 78% |
| 12 | Cattle Shed | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 51% |
| 13 | Construction of Bund | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 14 | Construction of Recharge Pits | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 79% |
| 15 | Construction of Trench | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 64% |
| 16 | Construction of Crematorium | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 84% |
| 17 | Solid and Liquid Waste Management | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 18 | Culvert | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 66% |
| 19 | Constr of Aganwadi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 46% |
| 20 | Repair & maint of Pond/ Tank | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 80% |
| 21 | Community Sanitary Complex | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 55% |
| 22 | Construction of Play field | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Total | 474 | 10 | 370 | 44 | 4.33 | 2.23 |