| Sr. | New Work Type | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rural Housing | 202 | 0 | 202 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 98% |
| 2 | Construction of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 58 | 0 | 20 | 37 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 83% |
| 3 | Land Development | 48 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 0.54 | 0.39 | 73% |
| 4 | Plantation | 46 | 2 | 35 | 7 | 0.81 | 0.18 | 22% |
| 5 | Construction of Bund | 32 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 64% |
| 6 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 24 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 65% |
| 7 | Construction of Trench | 23 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 41% |
| 8 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 17 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1.43 | 0.60 | 42% |
| 9 | Well Recharge | 14 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 85% |
| 10 | Cattle Shed | 12 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 89% |
| 11 | Construction of Toilets | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 98% |
| 12 | Construction of Percolation Tank | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 3% |
| 13 | Construction of Well | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 29% |
| 14 | Solid and Liquid Waste Management | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 94% |
| 15 | Roof Water Harvesting on gov/panchayat bldg | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 33% |
| 16 | Farm Pond | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 84% |
| 17 | Construction of Tank | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 99% |
| 18 | Terracing | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 66% |
| 19 | Construction of Play field | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 54% |
| 20 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 95% |
| 21 | Works for Flood Control and Protection | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 37% |
| 22 | Construction of Crematorium | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 53% |
| 23 | Bio-Fertilizer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 24 | Repair & maint of Water Harvesting Structures | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 31% |
| 25 | Grass Land Development | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 96% |
| 26 | Construction of Recharge Pits | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 27 | Constr of GP Bhawan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 68% |
| 28 | Constr of Aganwadi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 103% |
| 29 | Community Sanitary Complex | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 30 | Repair & maint of Road | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Total | 554 | 6 | 406 | 106 | 4.93 | 2.72 |