| Sr. | New Work Type | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rural Housing | 134 | 0 | 133 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.24 | 96% |
| 2 | Plantation | 109 | 7 | 61 | 35 | 2.94 | 1.22 | 42% |
| 3 | Cattle Shed | 84 | 0 | 34 | 48 | 0.35 | 0.24 | 70% |
| 4 | Land Development | 68 | 0 | 37 | 29 | 1.19 | 0.65 | 54% |
| 5 | Construction of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 38 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 8% |
| 6 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 35 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 2.31 | 1.85 | 80% |
| 7 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 33 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 2.15 | 1.11 | 52% |
| 8 | Construction of Bund | 27 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 0.49 | 0.34 | 69% |
| 9 | Construction of Toilets | 21 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 73% |
| 10 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 21 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0.54 | 0.51 | 94% |
| 11 | Construction of Tank | 17 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0.36 | 0.21 | 60% |
| 12 | Construction of Recharge Pits | 16 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 82% |
| 13 | Goat Shelter | 14 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 50% |
| 14 | Boulder Check/Gully Plug | 13 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 35% |
| 15 | Other Works | 13 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 96% |
| 16 | Constr of Food Grain storage | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 17 | Farm Pond | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 46% |
| 18 | Construction of Trench | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 87% |
| 19 | Construction of Well | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 66% |
| 20 | Repair & Maint of Bund | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 26% |
| 21 | Construction of Percolation Tank | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.65 | 0.62 | 96% |
| 22 | Well Recharge | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.19 | 0.08 | 40% |
| 23 | Constr of Compound wall | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 26% |
| 24 | Poultry Shelter | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 86% |
| 25 | Underground Dyke for Ground Water Recharge | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.55 | 84% |
| 26 | Repair & maint of Water Harvesting Structures | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 13% |
| 27 | Repair & maint of Pond/ Tank | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 80% |
| 28 | Repair & Maint of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 29 | Renovation of traditional water bodies | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.08 | 51% |
| 30 | Works for Flood Control and Protection | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 96% |
| 31 | Construction of Spur | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 32 | Construction of Water Drain/Diversion Channel/Drainage/Field Channel | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 33 | Lining of Canal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 34 | Roof Water Harvesting on gov/panchayat bldg | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 84% |
| 35 | Grass Land Development | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 36 | Constr of Gabion | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 37 | Construction of Play field | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 60% |
| 38 | Deepening / Desilting of Flood Channels | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 39 | Construction of building/workshed for SHG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 40 | Constr of GP Bhawan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 41 | Nursery Development | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 42 | Renovation of Canal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 43 | Repair & Maint of Community infrastructure | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 44 | Repair & maint of Gully Plugs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 45 | Repair & maint of Road | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 46 | Constr of Aganwadi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 98% |
| Total | 739 | 8 | 446 | 243 | 13.86 | 8.81 |