| Sr. | New Work Type | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rural Housing | 172 | 17 | 120 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.24 | 66% |
| 2 | Plantation | 70 | 2 | 43 | 8 | 1.55 | 0.33 | 22% |
| 3 | Farm Pond | 47 | 0 | 34 | 5 | 0.33 | 0.19 | 57% |
| 4 | Construction of Bund | 42 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 61% |
| 5 | Cattle Shed | 32 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 59% |
| 6 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 30 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 0.42 | 0.12 | 29% |
| 7 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 22 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0.60 | 0.18 | 30% |
| 8 | Construction of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 95% |
| 9 | Goat Shelter | 12 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 41% |
| 10 | Land Development | 9 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 47% |
| 11 | Well Recharge | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 44% |
| 12 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 53% |
| 13 | Construction of Trench | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 7% |
| 14 | Construction of Percolation Tank | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 69% |
| 15 | Construction of Well | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 50% |
| 16 | Construction of Toilets | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100% |
| 17 | Bio-gas plant | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 18 | Construction of Crematorium | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 75% |
| 19 | Repair & Maint of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 49% |
| 20 | Roof Water Harvesting on gov/panchayat bldg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21% |
| 21 | Other Works | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 22 | Underground Dyke for Ground Water Recharge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 61% |
| 23 | Nursery Development | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 24 | Works for Flood Control and Protection | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 109% |
| Total | 486 | 24 | 289 | 62 | 4.49 | 1.67 |