| Sr. | New Work Type | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rural Housing | 124 | 0 | 123 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 96% |
| 2 | Land Development | 44 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 0.49 | 0.27 | 55% |
| 3 | Construction of Recharge Pits | 40 | 0 | 17 | 22 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 45% |
| 4 | Construction of Well | 40 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.27 | 79% |
| 5 | Construction of Bund | 33 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 0.34 | 0.22 | 65% |
| 6 | Plantation | 18 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0.56 | 0.15 | 27% |
| 7 | Cattle Shed | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 51% |
| 8 | Farm Pond | 17 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 186% |
| 9 | Construction of Toilets | 15 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 86% |
| 10 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 12 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4.92 | 0.70 | 14% |
| 11 | Construction of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 30% |
| 12 | Solid and Liquid Waste Management | 10 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 70% |
| 13 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.21 | 79% |
| 14 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 10 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 111% |
| 15 | Goat Shelter | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 68% |
| 16 | Construction of Trench | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 97% |
| 17 | Nursery Development | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 18 | Constr of GP Bhawan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 100% |
| 19 | Construction of Percolation Tank | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 20 | Constr of Compound wall | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 100% |
| 21 | Constr of Aganwadi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 101% |
| 22 | Repair & Maint of Community infrastructure | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 98% |
| 23 | Repair & maint of Pond/ Tank | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 99% |
| 24 | Community Sanitary Complex | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 94% |
| 25 | Constr of Kitchen Shed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Total | 421 | 5 | 321 | 54 | 8.05 | 2.78 |