| Sr. | New Work Type | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rural Housing | 195 | 1 | 194 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 97% |
| 2 | Land Development | 55 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 66% |
| 3 | Boulder Check/Gully Plug | 41 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.12 | 71% |
| 4 | Cattle Shed | 30 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 15% |
| 5 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 25 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 84% |
| 6 | Construction of Bund | 25 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 0.40 | 0.03 | 7% |
| 7 | Construction of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 24 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 72% |
| 8 | Plantation | 23 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.15 | 34% |
| 9 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 23 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0.59 | 0.56 | 94% |
| 10 | Construction of Well | 16 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 129% |
| 11 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 14 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1.05 | 0.55 | 52% |
| 12 | Construction of Toilets | 13 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 43% |
| 13 | Repair & maint of Pond/ Tank | 11 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0.66 | 0.41 | 62% |
| 14 | Construction of Trench | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0.46 | 0.20 | 43% |
| 15 | Goat Shelter | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 72% |
| 16 | Farm Pond | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 50% |
| 17 | Repair & maint of Road | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 68% |
| 18 | Construction of Crematorium | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 98% |
| 19 | Construction of Water Drain/Diversion Channel/Drainage/Field Channel | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 79% |
| 20 | Well Recharge | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 90% |
| 21 | Repair & maint of Water Harvesting Structures | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 54% |
| 22 | Solid and Liquid Waste Management | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 23 | Construction of Play field | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 78% |
| 24 | Grass Land Development | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 25 | Construction of Percolation Tank | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 26 | Constr of Gabion | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 145% |
| 27 | Constr of Food Grain storage | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 28 | Community Sanitary Complex | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 100% |
| 29 | Roof Water Harvesting on gov/panchayat bldg | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 72% |
| 30 | Constr of Compound wall | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 100% |
| 31 | Construction of Spur | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 69% |
| 32 | Construction of Tank | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 76% |
| 33 | Construction of Recharge Pits | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Total | 549 | 4 | 376 | 65 | 6.06 | 3.64 |