| Sr. | New Work Type | Total works | Ongoing | Completed | Closed | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rural Housing | 285 | 6 | 265 | 3 | 0.55 | 0.47 | 86% |
| 2 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 116 | 1 | 64 | 24 | 3.47 | 1.46 | 42% |
| 3 | Land Development | 101 | 1 | 78 | 18 | 1.23 | 0.77 | 62% |
| 4 | Farm Pond | 89 | 0 | 69 | 2 | 0.62 | 0.35 | 57% |
| 5 | Construction of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 66 | 0 | 29 | 37 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 92% |
| 6 | Plantation | 49 | 2 | 33 | 12 | 2.06 | 0.70 | 34% |
| 7 | Construction of Trench | 45 | 3 | 30 | 10 | 2.93 | 2.01 | 69% |
| 8 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 38 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 1.45 | 0.98 | 68% |
| 9 | Construction of Bund | 36 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 84% |
| 10 | Cattle Shed | 34 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 11 | Construction of Well | 28 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 0.62 | 0.27 | 43% |
| 12 | Well Recharge | 23 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 75% |
| 13 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 21 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 44% |
| 14 | Boulder Check/Gully Plug | 14 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0.32 | 0.21 | 66% |
| 15 | Constr of Gabion | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 66% |
| 16 | Terracing | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 17 | Construction of Tank | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 51% |
| 18 | Roof Water Harvesting on gov/panchayat bldg | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 68% |
| 19 | Grass Land Development | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 80% |
| 20 | Renovation of traditional water bodies | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 21 | Repair & maint of Pond/ Tank | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 66% |
| 22 | Construction of Percolation Tank | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 23 | Goat Shelter | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 24 | Poultry Shelter | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 25 | Constr of Food Grain storage | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 33% |
| 26 | Repair & maint of Road | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 27 | Construction of Water Drain/Diversion Channel/Drainage/Field Channel | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 127% |
| 28 | Constr of Aganwadi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 40% |
| 29 | Repair & maint of Water Harvesting Structures | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 64% |
| 30 | Community Sanitary Complex | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 83% |
| 31 | Constr of Compound wall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 32 | Constr of GP Bhawan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 97% |
| 33 | Constr of Kitchen Shed | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 80% |
| 34 | Construction of building/workshed for SHG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 35 | Construction of Canal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 36 | Construction of Fish Drying Infrastructure | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 37 | Construction of Recharge Pits | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 87% |
| 38 | Fish Culture | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 39 | Repair & Maint of Bund | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 40 | Repair & Maint of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 41 | Repair & Maint of Community infrastructure | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 42 | Underground Dyke for Ground Water Recharge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Total | 1,012 | 18 | 685 | 219 | 14.77 | 8.03 |