| Sr. | New Work Type | Ongoing works | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Balance cost | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of Bund | 308 | 43.73 | 28.10 | 15.63 | 64% |
| 2 | Construction of Tank | 299 | 45.83 | 29.81 | 16.02 | 65% |
| 3 | Plantation | 160 | 8.63 | 3.35 | 5.29 | 39% |
| 4 | Rural Housing | 65 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 35% |
| 5 | Works for Flood Control and Protection | 37 | 4.96 | 2.96 | 2.00 | 60% |
| 6 | Land Development | 34 | 5.05 | 3.45 | 1.60 | 68% |
| 7 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 34 | 4.55 | 2.87 | 1.68 | 63% |
| 8 | Construction of Trench | 25 | 3.30 | 2.29 | 1.00 | 70% |
| 9 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 12 | 2.91 | 1.88 | 1.03 | 65% |
| 10 | Construction of Crematorium | 12 | 0.34 | 0.27 | 0.07 | 79% |
| 11 | Boulder Check/Gully Plug | 12 | 0.76 | 0.29 | 0.47 | 38% |
| 12 | Construction of Water Drain/Diversion Channel/Drainage/Field Channel | 9 | 1.14 | 0.94 | 0.21 | 82% |
| 13 | Constr of GP Bhawan | 8 | 0.79 | 0.19 | 0.60 | 24% |
| 14 | Constr of Aganwadi | 5 | 0.25 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 42% |
| 15 | Repair & maint of Water Harvesting Structures | 5 | 0.75 | 0.62 | 0.13 | 83% |
| 16 | Constr of Gabion | 5 | 0.93 | 0.81 | 0.13 | 86% |
| 17 | Terracing | 5 | 0.63 | 0.41 | 0.22 | 65% |
| 18 | Construction of Embankment | 5 | 0.61 | 0.46 | 0.15 | 75% |
| 19 | Farm Pond | 4 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 40% |
| 20 | Repair & Maint of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 4 | 0.52 | 0.41 | 0.10 | 80% |
| 21 | Repair & maint of Road | 4 | 1.06 | 0.78 | 0.28 | 73% |
| 22 | Construction of Spur | 4 | 0.69 | 0.60 | 0.09 | 87% |
| 23 | Nursery Development | 3 | 0.64 | 0.04 | 0.60 | 6% |
| 24 | Construction of Percolation Tank | 3 | 0.87 | 0.27 | 0.61 | 30% |
| 25 | Construction of Well | 3 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 75% |
| 26 | Construction of Recharge Pits | 2 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 65% |
| 27 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 2 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.01 | 98% |
| 28 | Repair & maint of Pond/ Tank | 2 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 0.07 | 77% |
| 29 | Cattle Shed | 2 | 0.41 | 0.03 | 0.38 | 8% |
| 30 | Constr of Food Grain storage | 2 | 0.41 | 0.03 | 0.39 | 6% |
| 31 | Solid and Liquid Waste Management | 2 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 31% |
| 32 | Poultry Shelter | 1 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 87% |
| 33 | Construction of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 1 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 46% |
| 34 | Construction of Village Haats | 1 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 86% |
| 35 | Bio-gas plant | 1 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 2% |
| 36 | Construction of Canal | 1 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 88% |
| 37 | Lining of Canal | 1 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 89% |
| 38 | Bio-Fertilizer | 1 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 6% |
| 39 | Other Works | 1 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 37% |
| 40 | Repair & Maint of Community infrastructure | 1 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 88% |
| 41 | Roof Water Harvesting on gov/panchayat bldg | 1 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 74% |
| 42 | Community Sanitary Complex | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75% |
| 43 | Well Recharge | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| Total | 1,089 | 131.21 | 81.93 | 49.28 |