| Sr. | New Work Type | Ongoing works | Sanctioned | Expenditure | Balance cost | Exp. % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rural Housing | 5,077 | 13.70 | 2.86 | 10.84 | 21% |
| 2 | Plantation | 874 | 21.08 | 0.63 | 20.45 | 3% |
| 3 | Construction of Well | 744 | 23.41 | 0.15 | 23.25 | 1% |
| 4 | Constr of Cement Concrete Roads | 121 | 1.37 | 0.05 | 1.32 | 4% |
| 5 | Farm Pond | 121 | 3.83 | 0.02 | 3.82 | 1% |
| 6 | Construction of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 51 | 4.55 | 0.02 | 4.53 | 0% |
| 7 | Construction of Tank | 40 | 3.75 | 0.05 | 3.70 | 1% |
| 8 | Land Development | 30 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 1.74 | 0% |
| 9 | Construction of Trench | 24 | 0.82 | 0.05 | 0.77 | 6% |
| 10 | Solid and Liquid Waste Management | 23 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 1% |
| 11 | Well Recharge | 23 | 0.49 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0% |
| 12 | Construction of Crematorium | 21 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 0% |
| 13 | Construction of Road and Culvert | 17 | 2.14 | 0.00 | 2.14 | 0% |
| 14 | Repair & maint of Pond/ Tank | 16 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 0% |
| 15 | Cattle Shed | 16 | 4.97 | 0.00 | 4.97 | 0% |
| 16 | Constr of GP Bhawan | 16 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 0% |
| 17 | Construction of Recharge Pits | 15 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 9% |
| 18 | Works for Flood Control and Protection | 12 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 1.18 | 0% |
| 19 | Construction of Percolation Tank | 12 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 0% |
| 20 | Constr of Aganwadi | 11 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0% |
| 21 | Construction of Water Drain/Diversion Channel/Drainage/Field Channel | 10 | 1.02 | 0.00 | 1.02 | 0% |
| 22 | Construction of Play field | 8 | 0.38 | 0.01 | 0.37 | 3% |
| 23 | Culvert | 8 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 1% |
| 24 | Construction of Bund | 8 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 0% |
| 25 | Construction of building/workshed for SHG | 6 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0% |
| 26 | Constr of Gabion | 6 | 0.17 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 16% |
| 27 | Grass Land Development | 5 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0% |
| 28 | Roof Water Harvesting on gov/panchayat bldg | 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 9% |
| 29 | Construction of NADEP/Vermi Compost Pit | 5 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0% |
| 30 | Community Sanitary Complex | 4 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 1% |
| 31 | Boulder Check/Gully Plug | 4 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0% |
| 32 | Repair & Maint of Community infrastructure | 2 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 0% |
| 33 | Construction of Canal | 2 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0% |
| 34 | Terracing | 2 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0% |
| 35 | Repair & maint of Water Harvesting Structures | 2 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0% |
| 36 | Construction of Other Community Building/Assets | 2 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0% |
| 37 | Constr of Kitchen Shed | 2 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0% |
| 38 | Nursery Development | 1 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0% |
| 39 | Repair & Maint of Check Dam/Stop Dam | 1 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0% |
| 40 | Construction of Toilets | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0% |
| 41 | Constr of Food Grain storage | 1 | 0.38 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0% |
| 42 | Lining of Canal | 1 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0% |
| 43 | Construction of Village Haats | 1 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0% |
| 44 | Repair & Maint of Bund | 1 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 0% |
| 45 | Constr of Compound wall | 1 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0% |
| Total | 7,353 | 92.02 | 3.88 | 88.14 |